I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

7/17/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

World of Outlaw Late Models and Steffes Street Stock Special

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods30 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 10
2 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
3 12 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 9
4 15 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 11
5 16 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 11
6 1 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
7 24 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 17
8 6 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -2
9 19 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 10
10 26 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 16
11 28 33B Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17
12 21 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
13 30 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 17
14 25 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 11
15 29 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 14
16 27 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 11
17 DNF 23 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
18 DNF 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -11
19 DNF 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -17
20 DNF 22 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
21 DNF 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -16
22 DNF 20 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
23 DNF 3 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -20
24 DNF 10 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -14
25 DNF 9 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -16
26 DNF 14 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
27 DNF 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -23
28 DNF 13 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -15
29 DNF 17 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -12
30 DNF 18 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 2
2 1 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
3 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 4 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
5 6 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 1
6 2 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 7 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 3 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 5 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
4 7 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
7 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 3 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
4 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
5 2 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
6 6 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
7 1 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
3 6 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
4 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
5 2 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
6 7 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
7 DNF 5 33B Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
2 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
4 12 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 8
5 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
6 15 77 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 9
7 11 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
8 6 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
9 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -4
10 10 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
11 8 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
12 9 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
13 19 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 6
14 16 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
15 14 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
16 21 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
17 22 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 5
18 17 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
19 26 19K Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 7
20 23 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
21 25 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
22 27 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 5
23 24 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
24 30 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 6
25 31 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 6
26 DNF 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -19
27 DNF 20 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -7
28 DNF 13 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -15
29 DNF 28 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
30 DNF 29 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
31 DNF 18 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -13
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
2 3 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
3 2 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
4 8 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 6 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
7 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
8 7 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
2 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -1
3 6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 3
4 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
5 4 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
6 7 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
7 8 19K Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
8 5 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
2 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
4 8 77 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
5 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
6 3 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
7 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -6
8 5 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
2 5 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 1 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
4 3 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
5 7 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
6 6 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
7 DNF 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Leighton Broadcasting
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Shaw Trucking
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Speedway Motors