I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

7/16/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Steffes Street Stock Tour plus Super Stock Special

Running Order
Viessman Late Models
Wissota Street Stock
Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Wissota Super Stocks
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model16 entries
  • Short Tracker18 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock32 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
4 14 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
5 15 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 10
6 12 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
7 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
8 16 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 8
9 9 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
10 DNF 1 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -9
11 DNF 10 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
12 DNF 4 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -8
13 DNF 6 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -7
14 DNF 3 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -11
DNS 13 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 11 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
2 6 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
3 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 4 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
5 3 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 DNF 5 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 DNF 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 DNF 7 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 1
2 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 1 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
4 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
5 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 8 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 2
7 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
8 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
All transfer

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 7
2 4 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 5 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 1 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 9 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
6 2 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
7 3 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
8 7 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
9 6 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
10 14 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 4
11 16 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
12 13 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
13 DNF 10 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
14 DNF 18 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
15 DNF 15 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree xxx, MN xxx, MN -
16 DNF 11 34 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
DNS 12 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
DNS 17 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
2 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 4
3 5 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 7 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
5 8 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
6 4 34 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
7 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
8 2 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
9 9 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 7 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 5
3 4 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 2 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 5 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 8 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
7 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
8 3 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree xxx, MN xxx, MN -5
9 DNF 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 14
2 9 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 7
3 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
4 3 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 1 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -4
6 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 10 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
8 13 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 5
9 11 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
10 2 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
11 12 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
12 7 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
13 22 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
14 20 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 6
15 23 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
16 24 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 8
17 DNF 16 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
18 DNF 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -13
19 DNF 14 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -5
20 DNF 8 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -12
21 DNF 17 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
22 DNF 19 33B Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
23 DNF 18 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -5
DQ 21 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 4
3 3 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
4 5 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 4 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 2 33B Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
2 4 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
3 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
4 3 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
5 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 2 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
4 3 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
5 DNF 6 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
6 DNF 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
2 1 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 6 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 4 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
6 DNF 3 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 8
2 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
3 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
4 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
5 7 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 1 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
8 13 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
9 15 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
10 16 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
11 28 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 17
12 12 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
13 17 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
14 21 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 7
15 24 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 9
16 20 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
17 25 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 8
18 32 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 14
19 23 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 4
20 27 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
21 29 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
22 30 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 8
23 DNF 11 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -12
24 DNF 22 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
25 DNF 10 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -15
26 DNF 19 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
27 DNF 5 69 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -22
28 DNF 4 19X Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -24
29 DNF 18 19K Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -11
30 DNF 26 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
31 DNF 14 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -17
32 DNF 31 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
4 5 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 8 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
6 7 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
7 1 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
8 3 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 6 69 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
3 7 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
4 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
5 4 19K Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
6 1 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -5
7 8 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
8 3 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
3 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
4 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
5 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
6 5 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
7 7 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 8 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
2 2 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
4 8 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 6 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
6 7 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
7 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -4
8 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 7
2 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
3 4 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
4 9 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 5
5 10 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
6 7 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
7 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -6
8 14 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 6
9 12 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
10 11 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
11 20 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 9
12 17 27S Joel Snyder Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 5
13 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -11
14 19 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 5
15 16 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
16 18 55 Ernest Duckwitz Jr Ernest Duckwitz Jr Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
17 DNF 13 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
18 DNF 6 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -12
19 DNF 3 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -16
20 DNF 15 31X Rocky Yeats Rocky Yeats Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
3 7 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
4 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
5 6 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 2 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -4
7 4 55 Ernest Duckwitz Jr Ernest Duckwitz Jr Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
2 1 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
3 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 4 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
5 5 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
6 6 27S Joel Snyder Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
7 7 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
2 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
3 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
4 3 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 5 31X Rocky Yeats Rocky Yeats Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
DQ 2 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Wissota 2018
Rock Auto
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors