I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

7/2/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

4th of July Fireworks Night-along with Fan Appreciation Night $5 admission

Order of Events
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Viessman Late Models
Wissota Modifieds
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model14 entries
  • Short Tracker19 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds16 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 2 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
4 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
5 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
6 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
7 12 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 5
8 9 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
9 11 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
10 8 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
11 10 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
12 DNF 13 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
13 DNF 1 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -12
14 DNF 14 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
3 3 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 6 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 2 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -3
6 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
7 4 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 2 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
4 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
5 5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 7 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 1
7 DNF 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 7
2 4 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 10 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 6
5 1 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
6 19 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 13
7 12 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 5
8 3 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -5
9 13 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
10 16 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 6
11 15 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 4
12 14 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
13 DNF 9 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
14 DNF 5 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
15 DNF 11 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
16 DNF 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -10
17 DNF 7 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
18 DNF 17 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -1
DNS 18 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
3 9 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 6
4 8 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
6 7 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 6 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
8 4 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -4
9 DNF 10 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
10 DNF 1 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -9
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 4
2 1 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
3 3 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 7 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
5 6 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
6 2 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
7 9 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 8 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
9 DNF 4 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 7
2 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
3 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
6 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
7 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
8 12 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
9 10 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 9 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
11 15 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 4
12 13 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
13 DNF 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
14 DNF 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -9
15 DNF 11 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
2 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
3 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
4 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
5 1 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 6 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -
7 8 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
8 3 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
3 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
4 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 6 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 6
2 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
3 19 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 16
4 10 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
5 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 11 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 5
7 14 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 7
8 4 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
9 8 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
10 13 46 Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 3
11 15 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
12 18 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
13 17 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
14 23 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
15 21 17K Cameron Koch Cameron Koch Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 6
16 20 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 4
17 DNF 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
18 DNF 22 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 4
19 DNF 16 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
20 DNF 3 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -17
21 DNF 6 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -15
22 DNF 12 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -10
DQ 1 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 4
2 1 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 2 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
4 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 6 46 Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 1
6 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
7 3 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 8 17K Cameron Koch Cameron Koch Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
2 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 3 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
5 5 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 7 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 2
2 1 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 1
4 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
5 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 7 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
DNS 8 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
DQ 2 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
2 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
3 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
4 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
5 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
6 10 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
7 9 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
8 12 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
9 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -8
10 15 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
11 13 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
12 14 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
13 DNF 16 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
14 DNF 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -12
15 DNF 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -11
DNS 11 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
2 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
4 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
5 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
6 6 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
7 8 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
3 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
4 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 4 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
6 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
7 8 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 DNF 3 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
3 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
4 1 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
5 7 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
6 5 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
7 3 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -4
8 12 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 4
9 10 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
10 13 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
11 9 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
12 15 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
13 DNF 11 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
14 DNF 14 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
DNS 2 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
2 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
3 1 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
4 4 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -
5 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
6 3 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
7 DNF 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
8 DNF 5 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 3 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
3 1 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
4 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
5 6 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 7 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 1
7 4 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Wissota 2018
JPW
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
Rock Auto
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors