I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

6/25/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Structural Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Order of Events
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Modifieds
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Short Tracker21 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods14 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds13 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 7
2 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
3 5 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 7 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
5 2 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
6 6 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
7 3 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 21 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 13
9 10 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
10 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -6
11 9 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -2
12 17 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
13 20 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
14 11 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
15 12 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
16 16 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
17 18 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
18 DNF 13 3 Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -5
19 DNF 19 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
20 DNF 15 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
DQ 14 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 6
2 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
3 2 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
4 1 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
5 8 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 3
6 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
7 4 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
8 6 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -2
9 10 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
10 3 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -7
DQ 9 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 4 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 9 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 6
4 6 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
5 7 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
6 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -5
7 8 3 Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 1
8 2 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
9 3 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
10 DNF 10 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
2 9 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 7
3 2 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
4 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
5 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
6 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
7 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
8 11 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
9 15 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 6
10 13 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
11 19 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 8
12 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
13 22 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 9
14 12 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
15 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
16 18 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
17 21 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
18 25 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 7
19 26 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
20 DNF 16 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
21 DNF 23 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
22 DNF 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -21
23 DNF 17 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -6
24 DNF 20 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
25 DNF 24 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
26 DNF 14 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
3 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
5 4 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
6 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
7 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
8 9 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
2 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 9 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 6
4 4 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
5 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
6 7 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 DNF 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
8 DNF 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
9 DNF 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
12 Laps

Heat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 1 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
5 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 8 15 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
8 7 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 14 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 12
3 7 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
4 4 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
5 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
6 11 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
7 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
8 12 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
9 13 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
10 10 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 DNF 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
12 DNF 6 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
13 DNF 1 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -12
14 DNF 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 6
2 2 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 6 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
4 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 3 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
2 2 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
4 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
5 3 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
DNS 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 6 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
4 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
6 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -3
7 9 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
8 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
9 12 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
10 10 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
11 13 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
12 11 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -1
13 DNF 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
2 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
5 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
6 2 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -4
7 DNF 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
3 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
5 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
6 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
2 7 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
3 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 3
4 2 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -2
5 10 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 5
6 4 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
7 5 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 9 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
9 3 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -6
10 1 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -9
11 11 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
12 DNF 13 21X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
13 DNF 12 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
3 4 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 6 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
5 5 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
6 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
7 7 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
3 3 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
4 5 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
5 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
6 DNF 6 21X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Rock Auto
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Afco Racing
JPW
Speedway Motors