I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

6/18/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night

Order of Events
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Viessman Late Models
Wissota Modifieds
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker23 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods15 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds9 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
4 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
5 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
6 6 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -
7 5 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
8 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
9 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
10 10 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 11 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
12 12 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
4 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
5 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
6 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
2 1 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -1
3 6 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
4 4 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
5 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 5 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 7
2 7 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 5
3 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
4 6 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
5 9 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 21 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15
7 11 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 4
8 5 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
9 10 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 1 34 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -9
11 23 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 12
12 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -8
13 12 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
14 17 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
15 15 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
16 14 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
17 19 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 2
18 DNF 2 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -16
19 DNF 13 27S John Stramer John Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -6
20 DNF 20 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
21 DNF 18 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
22 DNF 16 225 Matthew Seabrook Matthew Seabrook Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -6
23 DNF 22 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 7
2 1 34 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 9 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
4 2 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
5 7 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
7 3 27S John Stramer John Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -4
8 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
9 10 225 Matthew Seabrook Matthew Seabrook Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 1
10 12 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
11 DNF 5 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
12 DNF 6 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 4
2 6 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 4
3 2 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 9 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 5
5 7 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 4 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
7 3 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -4
8 1 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
9 8 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
10 10 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
11 11 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 5
2 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 3 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
5 1 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
6 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -4
7 5 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
8 12 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
9 9 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
10 10 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
11 7 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -4
12 11 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
13 13 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
14 15 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 14 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
2 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 4 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
5 7 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
6 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
7 8 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
2 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
3 7 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 4
4 4 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
5 6 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
6 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 2 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
4 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
5 8 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
6 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
7 2 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -5
8 7 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -1
DNS 9 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
4 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
5 4 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
6 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 8 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN 1
8 9 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
9 DNF 7 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
2 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 4
3 1 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -2
4 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
5 3 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -2
6 11 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
7 4 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
8 12 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 4
9 9 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
10 7 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
11 DNF 2 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -9
12 DNF 10 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
2 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
3 2 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
4 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
5 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
6 5 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
2 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
3 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
4 3 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 2 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -4
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
Speedway Motors
Poly Dome
Wissota 2018
Shaw Trucking