I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

6/11/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Kids Night at the Races

Order of Events
Heats
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Streets
Viessman Late Models
Wissota Mods
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers
same order for Features

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker17 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods14 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds10 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
2 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
4 7 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 11 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
6 3 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
7 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
8 9 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
9 5 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
10 10 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -10
12 DNF 12 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 6 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 2 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
6 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
2 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
4 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 6 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7Z Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 7
2 7 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 5
3 1 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 4 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
5 16 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 11
6 2 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
7 3 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
9 9 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -
10 13 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
11 11 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
12 17 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
13 14 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
14 15 34 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
15 12 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
16 DNF 10 3 Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -6
17 DNF 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -11
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 4 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 1 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -4
6 6 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
7 8 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
8 7 34 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
9 9 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 5
2 3 7Z Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
3 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
4 7 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
5 2 3 Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -3
6 8 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
7 4 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 DNF 1 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
3 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
4 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
5 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
6 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
7 11 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
8 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
9 9 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
10 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -6
11 10 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
12 12 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
4 3 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
2 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
3 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
6 3 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 5
2 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
3 10 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
4 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
5 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 12 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 6
7 14 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 7
8 9 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
9 1 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
10 11 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
11 DNF 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
12 DNF 3 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -9
13 DNF 13 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
14 DNF 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
2 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 1 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
5 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 5 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 7 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
2 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
5 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
6 5 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
7 7 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
4 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
5 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
6 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
7 8 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
8 10 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
9 9 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
10 DNF 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 5 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
4 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
DQ 1 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
3 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 4 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
5 DNF 1 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
3 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
4 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
5 6 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 1
6 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
DNS 7 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
3 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
4 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
5 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
6 7 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 1
7 DNF 6 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
Leighton Broadcasting
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
Poly Dome