I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

6/5/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

The Dick Johanneck King of Dirt Special

Running Order
Street Stock
Rebel MWM
Viessman Late Models
Super Stock
NLRA Late Models
Mods
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model16 entries
  • Short Tracker20 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods39 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds25 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 5 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 4 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 2 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -3
6 10 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 4
7 8 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
8 13 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
9 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -8
10 9 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
11 15 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
12 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
13 DNF 11 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
14 DNF 12 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
15 DNF 16 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 14 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
4 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
5 5 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 6 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 DNF 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -5
8 DNF 1 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
2 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 8 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 3
6 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
7 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 3 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
All transfer

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
2 7 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 5
3 8 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 5
4 11 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
5 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
6 6 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 5 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
8 13 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
9 19 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
10 20 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 10
11 4 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -7
12 10 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
13 2 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -11
14 12 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
15 15 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
16 16 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
17 18 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
18 17 4W Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
19 DNF 14 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -5
20 DNF 9 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -11
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
2 1 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
3 9 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 6
4 10 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
5 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
6 2 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 7 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
8 3 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -5
9 5 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
10 DNF 8 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
2 4 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
3 2 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
4 8 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
5 6 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 5 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 7 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 9 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 10 4W Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
10 3 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
4 5 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
6 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
7 13 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
8 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
9 17 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 8
10 11 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
11 10 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -1
12 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
13 14 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
14 24 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 10
15 25 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 10
16 16 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
17 23 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
18 9 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -9
19 15 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
20 19 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
21 20 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
22 DNF 2 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -20
23 DNF 22 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -1
24 DNF 21 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
DNS 18 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 26 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 6 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
3 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 1 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
5 5 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
6 2 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
7 9 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
8 DNF 4 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -4
DQ 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
3 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
4 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 1 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
7 8 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 6 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -2
DNS 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 7 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
3 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
4 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
7 2 47 Kreig Kasin Kreig Kasin West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
8 4 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 5 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 2
4 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -3
5 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
6 10 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
7 2 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
8 11 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
9 23 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 14
10 9 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
11 12 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
12 17 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 5
13 14 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
14 18 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
15 13 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
16 24 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 8
17 15 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
18 25 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 7
19 16 99 Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -3
20 27 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 7
21 28 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 7
22 19 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
23 DNF 26 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
24 DNF 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -20
25 DNF 8 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -17
26 DNF 22 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
27 DNF 20 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -7
28 DNF 21 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
3 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
4 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 1M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
6 6 29 Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -
7 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -4
8 9 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
9 8 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 7 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 3 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
3 2 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
4 6 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 4
6 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 4 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 DNF 8 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
DNS 7 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 2
2 8 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 2 99 Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
7 5 29 Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -2
8 DNF 4 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
3 5 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
4 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
6 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
7 3 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
8 DNF 7 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
3 3 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 4 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
6 7 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
8 DNF 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 5
2 4 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
3 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
4 1 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
6 8 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
7 3 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
8 DNF 7 1M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 7 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
6 3 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
7 DNF 2 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5

WISSOTA Street Stock

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
3 8 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
4 1 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
5 7 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 11 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 5
7 4 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
8 9 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
9 5 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
10 10 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -
11 14 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 3
12 DNF 12 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -
13 DNF 13 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
14 DNF 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 3 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
3 7 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 4 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -1
6 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
7 1 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
3 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
4 5 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
5 1 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -4
6 3 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
7 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
2 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
3 10 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 7
4 11 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
5 14 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 9
6 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
7 2 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -5
8 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
9 12 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
10 9 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
11 13 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
12 15 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 3
13 25 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 12
14 5 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -9
15 19 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
16 24 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
17 16 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
18 22 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
19 21 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
20 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -13
21 18 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
22 17 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
23 DNF 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -22
24 DNF 23 51P Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -1
25 DNF 20 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
2 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
4 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 7 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
7 9 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
8 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
9 DNF 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 2 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
3 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
5 7 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
6 6 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 4 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -3
8 8 51P Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
3 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
4 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
5 4 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
6 2 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
7 8 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
8 DNF 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
5 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
6 7 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
7 9 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
8 11 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
9 12 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 3
10 8 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -2
11 13 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
12 15 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
13 DNF 14 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
14 DNF 6 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -8
15 DNF 10 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -5
DQ 16 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
3 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
4 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
5 4 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
6 6 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
7 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -4
8 7 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
2 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
3 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
4 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
5 3 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
6 1 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -5
7 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
8 DNF 2 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -6
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto
Speedway Motors
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Afco Racing