I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

5/28/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Steffes Street Stock Tour and Traditional Sprint Cars

No Wissota Late Models
Running order
UMSS Sprints
Wissota Street Stock
Wissota MWM
Viessman Late Models
Wissota Mods
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model17 entries
  • Short Tracker24 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods34 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock43 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds19 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged12 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
3 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 14 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 10
5 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
7 10 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
8 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -7
9 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
10 16 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 6
11 11 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
12 9 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
13 15 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
14 13 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
15 DNF 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
DNS 12 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 17 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
4 8 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 4
5 5 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 6 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 9 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 DNF 3 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
9 DNF 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
5 7 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
6 8 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
7 DNF 4 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
8 DNF 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -6
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 8 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 6
3 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 2
4 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
5 7 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 2 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
8 10 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
9 1 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -8
10 12 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
11 11 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
12 24 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 12
13 15 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 2
14 9 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
15 16 7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
16 20 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 4
17 22 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
18 17 34 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
19 23 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 4
20 13 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -7
21 19 3 Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -2
22 DNF 14 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
23 DNF 18 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -5
DNS 21 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 2
2 5 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
3 9 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
4 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 4 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 7 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
7 12 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
8 1 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
9 11 7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
10 8 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
11 DNF 2 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
12 DNF 10 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 2
2 6 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
4 7 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 2 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
6 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
7 8 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 1
8 10 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 2
9 11 34 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
10 12 3 Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 2
11 1 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -10
DNS 9 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
3 1 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
4 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
6 11 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 5
7 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 12 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
9 16 11D Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
10 14 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
11 13 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
12 20 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
13 15 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 2
14 23 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 9
15 21 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 6
16 8 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -8
17 31 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 14
18 27 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
19 19 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -
20 32 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 12
21 10 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -11
22 34 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 12
23 DNF 26 46 Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 3
24 DNF 24 8B Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
25 DNF 28 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
26 DNF 25 55 Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
27 DNF 17 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -10
28 DNF 5 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -23
29 DNF 33 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
30 DNF 18 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -12
31 DNF 29 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
32 DNF 9 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -23
DNS 30 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 22 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
2 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 4
4 3 11D Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
5 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
6 4 55 Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 DNF 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
2 2 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
3 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
5 4 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -1
6 1 46 Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -5
7 3 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 4 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
3 2 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
4 5 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 6 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 3 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 7 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 6 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
4 3 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -1
5 5 8B Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
7 7 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 6 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 2 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -1
4 5 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 DNF 1 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
DQ 4 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 11
2 5 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 23 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 20
4 19 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 15
5 18 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 13
6 22 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 16
7 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
8 7 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
9 17 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 8
10 9 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
11 13 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
12 16 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 4
13 24 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 11
14 28 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 14
15 14 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
16 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -12
17 1 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -16
18 DNF 25 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 7
19 DNF 20 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
20 DNF 21 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
21 DNF 15 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -6
22 DNF 11 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -11
23 DNF 26 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
24 DNF 6 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -18
25 DNF 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -23
26 DNF 27 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
27 DNF 3 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -24
28 DNF 10 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
2 7 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 5
3 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
4 2 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -2
5 8 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 11 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
7 1 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -6
8 10 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 2
9 9 5F Mike Flickinger Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
10 DNF 6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -4
11 DNF 5 19X Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -6
12 DNF 13 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
DNS 12 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 11
2 3 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 6 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 3
4 9 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
5 8 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -5
7 2 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -5
8 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -4
9 7 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
10 10 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 5 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
DNS 11 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 5 12C Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
3 2 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
5 8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
6 7 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
7 3 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
8 DNF 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
2 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
3 3 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -3
5 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
6 4 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
7 DNF 5 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
5 7 19X Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
6 6 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
7 DNF 1 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
2 5 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
3 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
5 2 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
6 DNF 6 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 1 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 4 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
3 5 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
5 6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
6 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -4
7 7 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
2 5 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
3 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 4 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -1
6 1 5F Mike Flickinger Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -5
7 DNF 6 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
4 9 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
5 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
6 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
7 5 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 10 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
9 14 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
10 11 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
11 12 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
12 16 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
13 15 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
14 13 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
15 DNF 17 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
16 DNF 18 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
17 DNF 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -11
18 DNF 19 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
19 DNF 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -16

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
3 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
4 4 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
5 7 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 2 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
7 DNF 1 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 3 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
6 DNF 4 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
3 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
5 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
6 2 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Madison, MN Madison, MN -4
All transfer

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
2 4 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
3 3 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
4 1 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -3
5 8 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
6 5 69 Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
7 7 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
8 6 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
9 11 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
10 9 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
11 DNF 10 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
12 DNF 12 61 Jeff Kirchner Jeff Kirchner East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
2 3 69 Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
3 1 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -2
4 5 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
5 4 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
6 6 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
2 2 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -
3 3 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
4 4 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -
5 5 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
6 DNF 6 61 Jeff Kirchner Jeff Kirchner East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Leighton Broadcasting
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Shaw Trucking
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Speedway Motors