I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

5/21/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

NLRA Late Model Special

Order of Events
Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Modifieds
NLRA Late Models
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Short Tracker23 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model31 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 2
2 5 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 3
3 2 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
4 1 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 8 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
6 9 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
7 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
8 7 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
10 14 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
11 12 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
12 16 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
13 15 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 2
14 11 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -3
15 22 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
16 17 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
17 21 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 4
18 DNF 13 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
19 DNF 4 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -15
20 DNF 23 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
21 DNF 19 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
22 DNF 18 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -4
DQ 20 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
2 2 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 3 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
4 6 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
5 5 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
6 10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
7 11 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
8 8 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
9 12 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
10 9 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -1
11 DNF 4 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7
12 DNF 1 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -11
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 6
2 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
3 10 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 7
4 1 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
6 4 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
7 2 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
8 9 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 1
9 5 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -4
10 8 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
11 DNF 6 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 8 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
3 9 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
4 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 7 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 4 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
8 2 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
9 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
10 20 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 10
11 11 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
12 13 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
13 12 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
14 25 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11
15 24 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
16 19 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
17 18 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
18 17 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
19 15 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
20 21 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
21 31 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 10
22 27 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 5
23 23 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
24 14 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
25 29 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
26 26 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
27 DNF 22 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
28 DNF 10 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -18
29 DNF 16 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -13
30 DNF 28 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -2
DNS 30 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
2 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
4 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
5 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
6 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
7 8 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 DNF 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
3 7 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
4 3 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 8 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 3
6 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
7 DNF 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
DQ 2 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
3 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
5 3 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 5 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
7 8 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
8 6 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
6 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 1 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
2 1 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -1
3 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 4
4 4 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
5 10 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
6 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 15 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
8 6 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
9 3 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -6
10 11 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
11 12 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
12 18 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
13 19 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
14 9 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -5
15 8 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -7
16 23 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
17 13 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
18 14 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
19 17 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
20 22 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
21 24 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
22 DNF 21 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
23 DNF 16 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
24 DNF 20 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
2 7 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 5
3 4 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
4 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 8 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 6 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 3 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
8 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
2 4 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
3 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
4 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 6 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
6 7 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
7 3 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
8 8 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -
2 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
3 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
5 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 6 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
7 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
8 DNF 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
2 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
4 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
5 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
7 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
8 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
9 5 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
10 11 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
11 10 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
12 13 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
13 12 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
14 15 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
15 14 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
2 2 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
3 5 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 8 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
7 3 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
8 4 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
4 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
6 7 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 1 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
2 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
3 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
4 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
5 7 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
6 5 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -1
7 14 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 7
8 15 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
9 DNF 9 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -
10 DNF 11 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
11 DNF 13 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 2
12 DNF 12 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
13 DNF 16 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
14 DNF 17 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
15 DNF 3 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -12
16 DNF 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -15
17 DNF 10 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -7
DNS 18 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
2 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
3 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
4 5 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
5 8 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 3
6 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5
7 4 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -3
8 2 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -6
9 DNF 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
2 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
3 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
4 4 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
5 7 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
6 5 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
7 9 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
8 8 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -
9 6 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Wissota 2018
Rock Auto
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors