I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

5/7/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night

Running order:
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Midwest Mods
Viessman Late Models
Wissota Modifieds
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model13 entries
  • Short Tracker25 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
4 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
5 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
7 4 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
8 13 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
9 11 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
10 10 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 7 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
12 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -11
13 12 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
2 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
5 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 5 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
7 6 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 2 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
4 3 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
5 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 5 7Z Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
3 2 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
4 6 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 12 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 7
6 24 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 18
7 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
8 10 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
9 9 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
10 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -7
11 15 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
12 25 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 13
13 4 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -9
14 21 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
15 13 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
16 16 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
17 23 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 6
18 17 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
19 14 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
20 19 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
21 18 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -3
22 20 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -2
23 DNF 11 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -12
24 DNF 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -16
25 DNF 22 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 5
2 2 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
3 4 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 1
4 9 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
5 5 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
6 11 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 5
7 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
8 10 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
9 1 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
10 8 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -2
11 7 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -4
12 12 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
DQ 3 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
2 3 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 2 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 8 7Z Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
5 7 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
6 9 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 3
7 10 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
8 11 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
9 12 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
10 6 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
11 5 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
12 4 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -8
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
2 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
3 10 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
4 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
7 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
8 9 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
9 12 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
10 DNF 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -6
11 DNF 11 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
12 DNF 8 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
2 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
3 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 1 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -4
6 4 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
3 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
6 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
2 9 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 7
3 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 10 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 5
6 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
7 13 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
8 3 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -5
9 16 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
10 11 38J Jason Vejtruba Jason Vejtruba Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
11 1 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -10
12 15 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
13 12 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
14 17 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 3
15 14 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
16 DNF 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -11
17 DNF 19 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
18 DNF 21 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
19 DNF 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -17
20 DNF 20 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 18 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
DNS 22 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
4 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
6 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 8 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
8 DNF 5 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 4 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 3 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
4 5 38J Jason Vejtruba Jason Vejtruba Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
5 6 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
6 DNF 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
DQ 7 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 6 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
5 3 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 7 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
7 DNF 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
2 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
3 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
6 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
7 11 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
8 9 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
9 2 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
10 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
11 DNF 12 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
12 DNF 10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
4 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
5 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
6 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
2 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
6 DNF 4 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
3 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
4 3 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 2 16C Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
6 7 19X Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
7 10 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -7
9 13 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 4
10 18 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
11 12 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
12 9 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -3
13 11 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -2
14 15 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
15 17 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
16 DNF 16 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
17 DNF 14 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
18 DNF 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -14

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 2 16C Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 8 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
4 9 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
5 5 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -
6 3 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -3
7 7 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
8 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
DNS 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
3 6 19X Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
4 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
5 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 9 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
7 8 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
8 1 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
9 7 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018
JPW