I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

6/4/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Prelude to the Dick Johanneck King of Dirt

Another great Double header come watch the action both Friday June 4 and Saturday June 5
Running Order
Street
Rebel MWM
Super Stock
Viessman Late Models
Mods
Shorts

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model17 entries
  • Short Tracker24 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods41 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds24 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 5 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 8 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 5
4 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
5 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 7 20 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
7 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
8 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
9 15 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 6
10 11 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
11 12 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
12 17 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
13 DNF 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -12
14 DNF 16 27H Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
15 DNF 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -11
16 DNF 13 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
17 DNF 14 292 Kevin Bahr Kevin Bahr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
3 3 20 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
4 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
6 5 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 7 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 8 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
9 9 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 3 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
4 5 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
5 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 6 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 7 292 Kevin Bahr Kevin Bahr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 4 27H Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7Z Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 7
2 3 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 1
4 5 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
5 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
6 9 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
7 24 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 17
8 10 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
9 15 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
10 17 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
11 22 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 11
12 18 4W Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
13 23 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
14 DNF 11 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
15 DNF 12 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
16 DNF 16 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
17 DNF 14 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
18 DNF 1 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -17
19 DNF 21 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 2
20 DNF 13 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -7
21 DNF 19 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
22 DNF 7 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -15
23 DNF 6 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -17
DNS 20 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
2 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
3 2 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 9 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 5
5 5 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
6 11 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
7 4 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -3
8 10 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 6 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
10 8 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
11 DNF 12 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
12 DNF 7 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7Z Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 3 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
3 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
4 7 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 5 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
6 8 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 2
7 9 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
8 6 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
9 11 4W Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
10 DNF 10 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 DNF 4 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -7
12 DNF 12 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
3 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 8 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 4
5 9 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
6 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
7 7 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
8 11 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
9 3 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -6
10 23 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 13
11 22 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 11
12 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -6
13 12 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
14 24 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
15 13 99 Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -2
16 10 1M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
17 21 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
18 14 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -4
19 26 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 7
20 19 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
21 15 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
22 17 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -5
23 DNF 16 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -7
24 DNF 28 29 Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN 4
25 DNF 18 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
26 DNF 27 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
27 DNF 25 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
28 DNF 20 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 3
3 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
4 3 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 9 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
8 8 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
9 10 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
10 DNF 11 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
11 DNF 7 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
4 9 29 Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
6 5 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 8 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
8 10 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 DNF 7 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
10 DNF 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 2
2 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
3 5 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 7 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
6 6 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -
7 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
8 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
9 DNF 8 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
2 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
3 5 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 7 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
6 4 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 8 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
8 3 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 8 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 6
3 1 99 Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -2
4 2 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
6 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
7 6 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
8 4 29 Brandon Bahr Brandon Bahr TENSTRIKE, MN TENSTRIKE, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 1 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
4 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 8 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
7 7 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 6 1M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
3 3 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 2 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 1 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -6
8 7 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
3 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
4 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 15 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 10
6 11 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
7 2 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -5
8 21 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 13
9 19 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 10
10 24 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 14
11 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
12 4 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -8
13 14 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
14 22 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
15 13 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -2
16 10 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -6
17 18 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
18 20 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 2
19 23 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 4
20 16 51P Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -4
21 17 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -4
22 DNF 1 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -21
23 DNF 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -20
24 DNF 12 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -12

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
3 6 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
4 5 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
5 8 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 3
6 7 51P Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
7 DNF 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
8 DNF 1 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -7
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
3 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
5 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 6 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -
7 DNF 2 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 DNF 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
4 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
5 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
7 8 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
8 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
2 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
3 4 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
5 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
6 13 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 7
7 9 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
8 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
9 6 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -3
10 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -7
11 11 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -
12 12 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
13 DNF 10 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
3 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
5 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
6 7 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 1
7 2 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
2 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
3 1 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
4 3 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 5 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
DQ 4 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
3 2 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
4 16 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 12
5 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
6 1 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -5
7 9 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
8 11 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
9 10 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
10 7 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
11 12 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
12 13 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
13 8 9B Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -5
14 14 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
15 DNF 3 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -12
16 DNF 15 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
2 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 6 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
5 3 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -2
6 7 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
7 1 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -6
8 DNF 5 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
2 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
3 1 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 7 9B Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 3
5 8 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
6 5 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
7 6 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
DQ 2 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Rock Auto
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Afco Racing
JPW
Speedway Motors