I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

5/1/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Season Opener with a Double Header

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker22 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model20 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds19 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock24 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
4 7 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
6 10 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
7 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
8 11 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
9 1 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
10 12 292 Kevin Bahr Kevin Bahr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
11 DNF 3 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -8
12 DNF 8 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
2 5 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
3 6 292 Kevin Bahr Kevin Bahr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
4 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 DNF 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
2 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 4 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 6 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
6 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 2
2 2 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
3 4 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 3
6 1 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
7 10 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
8 5 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
9 11 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 2
10 22 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 12
11 9 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
12 7 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -5
13 16 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
14 12 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
15 13 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
16 20 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 4
17 19 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
18 21 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 3
19 18 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
20 DNF 15 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
21 DNF 17 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
22 DNF 14 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 3
2 2 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
3 8 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
4 10 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
5 7 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
6 5 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -1
7 3 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
8 1 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
9 9 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
10 6 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -4
DNS 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
2 2 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
3 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
4 9 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
5 6 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
6 3 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 10 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 8 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
9 4 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
10 5 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -5
DNS 11 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
2 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
3 9 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 6
4 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
5 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
6 19 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13
7 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 14 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
9 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
10 11 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
11 15 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
12 12 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
13 10 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
14 13 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
15 16 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
16 DNF 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -11
17 DNF 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
18 DNF 17 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
19 DNF 18 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -1
DNS 20 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
3 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 7 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 3 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -2
6 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
7 DNF 1 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 6 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
3 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 1 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 7 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
7 4 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
4 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
6 DNF 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 5
3 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 8 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
6 11 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
7 15 33XS Jon Stepan Jon Stepan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
8 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 16 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 7
10 6 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
11 14 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 3
12 10 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
13 19 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 6
14 17 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 3
15 DNF 13 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -2
16 DNF 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -14
17 DNF 24 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 7
18 DNF 20 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
19 DNF 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -16
20 DNF 21 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
21 DNF 23 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
22 DNF 12 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -10
23 DNF 18 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
DNS 22 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
2 4 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
5 6 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 1
6 7 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
7 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -5
8 DNF 8 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
2 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 7 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
4 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 4 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
6 8 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 2
7 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 DNF 3 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
3 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -1
4 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
5 5 33XS Jon Stepan Jon Stepan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 7 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 8 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
5 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
6 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 11 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
8 10 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
9 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
10 18 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 8
11 13 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
12 14 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
13 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -12
14 12 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
15 17 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
16 16 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
17 19 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
18 DNF 9 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -9
19 DNF 15 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 5 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
7 7 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
5 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -3
6 5 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
3 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
5 4 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
6 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
3 5 19X Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
4 3 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -1
5 9 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
6 2 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
7 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
8 10 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
9 12 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
10 7 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
11 15 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
12 8 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
13 11 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
14 17 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 3
15 14 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
16 18 16C Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
17 20 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
18 22 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
19 16 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
20 21 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
21 19 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
22 24 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 2
23 13 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
DNS 23 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
4 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
5 2 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 6 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
7 1 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
8 8 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 4 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 3 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
4 7 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 3
5 5 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
6 2 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -4
7 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
8 8 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
4 6 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
5 8 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
6 1 16C Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
7 3 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -4
8 7 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 6 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
3 15 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 12
4 1 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
6 2 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -4
7 3 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
8 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
9 12 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
10 10 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
11 9 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
12 13 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
13 DNF 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -8
14 DNF 11 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -3
DNS 16 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 17 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
DNS 14 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 4 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
4 1 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
6 7 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 1
7 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
8 9 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
9 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
3 1 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
4 5 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 6 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
6 7 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
7 DNF 8 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 3 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
Speedway Motors
JPW
Afco Racing