I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

4/30/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Season Opener with a Double Header

Come join us Friday April 30 and Saturday May 1 for our Double Header Season Opener.

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model11 entries
  • Short Tracker28 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model19 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 4
4 5 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
6 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
8 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
9 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
10 11 292 Kevin Bahr Kevin Bahr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
11 10 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 4 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
4 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
6 6 292 Kevin Bahr Kevin Bahr Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
3 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
4 5 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -
2 8 84JR Josiah Martin Josiah Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 6
3 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 3
4 2 7 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
5 28 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 23
6 9 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
7 3 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
8 7 84M Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
9 11 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
10 14 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
11 10 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -1
12 18 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
13 13 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
14 17 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 3
15 4 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -11
16 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -11
17 20 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
18 16 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
19 22 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
20 19 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -1
21 21 01 Kris Benlioglu Kris Benlioglu Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -
22 24 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
23 23 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
24 15 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
25 DNF 12 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -13
26 DNF 27 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
DNS 26 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 25 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84M Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
2 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
3 8 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
4 2 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -2
5 6 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
6 7 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
7 4 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
8 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
9 DNF 1 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
2 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
3 7 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 4
4 6 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 4 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
6 8 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 2
7 5 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 1 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -7
9 DNF 9 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 6
2 5 84JR Josiah Martin Josiah Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
3 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 3
4 3 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
5 4 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 8 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
7 1 01 Kris Benlioglu Kris Benlioglu Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -6
8 10 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
9 2 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -7
DNS 9 65 Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
2 7 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
3 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
4 8 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
5 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
6 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
7 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
8 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
9 10 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
10 11 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
11 15 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
12 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
13 13 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -
14 17 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
15 DNF 18 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
16 DNF 14 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
17 DNF 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -13
DNS 19 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
DNS 16 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 7 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 2
6 1 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
7 DNF 3 26 Harry Johnson Harry Johnson Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
4 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
6 4 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
2 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 5 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
4 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 1 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 9 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
3 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
4 3 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
5 12 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
6 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
7 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
8 11 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
9 17 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 8
10 21 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 11
11 4 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -7
12 14 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
13 16 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
14 19 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
15 24 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 9
16 22 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
17 10 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
18 20 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
19 DNF 18 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -1
20 DNF 7 33X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -13
21 DNF 8 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -13
22 DNF 15 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -7
23 DNF 23 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
DNS 13 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
2 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 6 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
4 3 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
6 7 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
7 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
8 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
2 2 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
3 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
4 5 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
5 7 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 8 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 2
7 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 DNF 3 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 33X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
6 3 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -3
7 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 8 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
2 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
4 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
5 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
6 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
8 9 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
9 11 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
10 15 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
11 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -5
12 12 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
13 18 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
14 14 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
15 20 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
16 17 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
17 16 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
18 DNF 13 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
19 DNF 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -9
20 DNF 21 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
DNS 19 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
6 1 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
7 3 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
3 3 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
4 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
6 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
4 7 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 DNF 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 DNF 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
DQ 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 9
2 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
3 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
4 9 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
5 4 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 22 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 16
7 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -6
8 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
9 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
10 7 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
11 11 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
12 15 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
13 16 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
14 12 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -2
15 14 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
16 19 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
17 21 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
18 DNF 23 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
19 DNF 20 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 1
20 DNF 13 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -7
21 DNF 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -15
22 DNF 18 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
DNS 17 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
2 2 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
3 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
4 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
5 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -2
6 8 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
7 4 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
DQ 7 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 4 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
4 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
5 6 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
6 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
7 7 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27H Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 4 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 1 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
4 5 4X Tanner Horn Tanner Horn Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 1
5 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
6 7 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
7 8 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 1
8 DNF 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
3 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
4 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
5 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
6 3 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
7 7 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
8 9 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
9 10 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
10 13 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
11 12 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 1
12 18 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
13 14 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 1
14 15 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
15 17 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
16 DNF 11 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
17 DNF 2 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -15
18 DNF 19 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
19 DNF 20 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 1
DNS 16 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
3 6 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 1 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
5 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
6 10 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
7 9 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
8 7 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
DNS 3 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
DNS 8 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 1 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
3 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
4 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
5 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
6 5 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
7 7 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
8 9 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
9 10 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
10 DNF 8 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Poly Dome
Rock Auto
MyRacePass