I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

9/4/2020 - I-94 Speedway

9/4/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Season Championship-Sure Step Night

Sponsors for the Night-Designing Earth,Silver Dollar Saloon
All Classes

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model11 entries
  • Short Tracker22 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 6
2 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 2 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 11 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
6 DNF 9 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 3
7 DNF 10 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 DNF 4 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
9 DNF 3 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -6
10 DNF 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -5
11 DNF 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
2 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
3 4 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
5 3 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
6 DNF 6 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
3 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 3 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
5 DNF 4 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 6 27 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 4
3 1 8 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 10 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
5 20 22G Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15
6 7 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
7 8 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
8 2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
9 9 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
10 5 00Y Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -5
11 3 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -8
12 15 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
13 12 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
14 11 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
15 13 3H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -2
16 18 81 Bethany Wach Bethany Wach Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
17 22 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
18 21 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
19 14 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -5
20 DNF 19 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
21 DNF 16 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
DNS 17 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00Y Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 1
2 4 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
3 5 27 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 2
4 6 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 1 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
6 7 3H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 1
7 3 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
8 DNF 8 81 Bethany Wach Bethany Wach Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
2 1 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -1
3 5 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 4 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 7 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 DNF 6 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
DQ 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 5 8 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 7 22G Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
4 3 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 DNF 4 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
6 DNF 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
DQ 6 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
3 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 16 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 12
5 9 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
7 10 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
9 13 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 4
10 15 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
11 12 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
12 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
13 DNF 8 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
14 DNF 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -9
15 DNF 11 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
16 DNF 6 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
4 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
7 6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
8 7 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
2 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 7 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
4 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
5 3 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 5 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -1
7 6 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 DNF 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 9 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
6 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
7 7 29 Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
8 14 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
9 11 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
10 17 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 7
11 13 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
12 10 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -2
13 19 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN 6
14 18 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
15 21 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 6
16 DNF 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -15
17 DNF 20 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 3
18 DNF 25 2RM Aaron Wical Aaron Wical Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
19 DNF 23 24XX Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
20 DNF 15 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
21 DNF 16 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
22 DNF 3 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -19
23 DNF 22 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
24 DNF 12 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -12
DNS 24 23DD Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 2 29 Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
3 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
4 3 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -1
5 7 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
6 6 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 4 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
8 9 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
9 8 24XX Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
2 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 3 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
5 7 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 8 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
7 1 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN -6
8 6 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
3 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 5 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
5 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
6 8 2RM Aaron Wical Aaron Wical Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
7 7 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
8 DNF 3 23DD Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
2 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
3 1 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 2 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
5 4 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
6 13 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
7 12 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
8 9 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
9 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
10 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
11 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
12 14 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
13 16 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
14 17 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
15 20 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 5
16 21 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
17 DNF 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -11
18 DNF 18 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
19 DNF 15 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
20 DNF 19 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
21 DNF 11 1CTO Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
2 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
3 4 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
7 2 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 5 1CTO Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
5 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
6 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
DNS 7 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
2 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 6 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
4 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
5 7 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
6 3 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -3
7 DNF 1 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 7
2 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
3 4 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
4 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
5 1 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -4
6 2 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
7 10 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
8 9 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
9 12 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
10 14 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
11 5 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
12 6 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -6
13 13 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
14 DNF 15 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
15 DNF 16 33 Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
16 DNF 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
2 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
3 8 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 5
4 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
6 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
7 4 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
8 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
2 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
3 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
4 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
5 6 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
6 8 33 Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
7 1 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -6
8 7 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
2 3 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 8 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
4 9 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
5 4 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
6 7 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
7 1 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -6
8 2 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -6
9 13 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
10 5 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -5
11 15 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
12 11 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
13 10 31X Dustin Zieske Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -3
14 14 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -
15 17 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
16 16 15T Tara Flaten Tara Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
17 DNF 19 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
18 DNF 12 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -6
DNS 18 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 1 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
3 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
4 7 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
5 8 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
6 3 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
7 6 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
8 9 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
9 5 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
2 6 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
3 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -2
4 3 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -1
5 7 31X Dustin Zieske Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 2
6 8 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
7 10 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 3
8 9 15T Tara Flaten Tara Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
9 DNF 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
10 DNF 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -6
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
JPW