I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

8/28/2020 - I-94 Speedway

8/28/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Races-Johnson Jet-Line

Sponsers for the Night- Executive Sanitation,Sam Zender Floor Installation, Midweek Shopping News
No Wissota Late Models

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model13 entries
  • Short Tracker24 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods18 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds19 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
3 1 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
4 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
5 5 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
7 11 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
8 9 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 1
9 13 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
10 DNF 12 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
11 DNF 3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -8
12 DNF 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
13 DNF 10 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
3 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
4 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
5 5 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
6 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 1 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
3 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
5 3 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 7 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 6 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
2 7 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 5
3 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 18 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 14
5 10 00Y Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 5
6 8 27 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 2
7 21 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 14
8 19 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 11
9 DNF 14 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
10 DNF 12 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
11 DNF 17 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
12 DNF 24 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 12
13 DNF 16 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
14 DNF 22 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 8
15 DNF 15 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
16 DNF 13 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
17 DNF 9 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -8
18 DNF 20 24B Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 2
19 DNF 5 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -14
20 DNF 2 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -18
21 DNF 1 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -20
22 DNF 11 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -11
23 DNF 3 8 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -20
24 DNF 23 14 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 2 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 5 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
4 1 00Y Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -3
5 4 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
6 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
7 7 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
2 2 27 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
3 4 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 3 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
5 5 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
6 7 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 6 24B Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -1
8 8 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
2 4 8 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 1 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
4 5 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
5 7 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
6 8 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
7 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
8 3 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -5
9 9 14 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
2 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
4 9 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 5
5 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
6 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 5 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
9 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -8
10 18 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 8
11 10 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
12 12 24XX Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
13 13 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
14 14 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
15 DNF 15 4X Ryan Payson Ryan Payson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
16 DNF 11 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -5
17 DNF 17 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
18 DNF 16 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
4 4 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 DNF 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
6 DNF 1 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 5 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
4 6 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
5 1 24XX Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
6 2 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
2 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
4 3 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
5 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 6 4X Ryan Payson Ryan Payson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
2 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
3 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
4 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -4
6 9 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -5
8 19 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 11
9 3 1CTO Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
10 13 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
11 11 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
12 14 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
13 17 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
14 10 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
15 18 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
16 15 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
17 DNF 12 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
18 DNF 16 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
19 DNF 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
3 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 4 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 7 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
6 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
7 1 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
3 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 5 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
5 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 2 1CTO Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
3 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
4 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
5 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 DNF 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
2 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 2 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
4 4 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 8 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 3
6 10 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 4
7 12 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
8 9 21H Scott Huston Scott Huston Benson, MN Benson, MN 1
9 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6
10 14 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 4
11 DNF 11 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
12 DNF 6 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -6
13 DNF 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -12
14 DNF 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
2 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
3 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
4 6 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 7 21H Scott Huston Scott Huston Benson, MN Benson, MN 2
6 5 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
3 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
4 5 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
5 6 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
6 4 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
7 7 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
2 8 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
3 1 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
5 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
6 7 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
7 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
8 10 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
9 4 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -5
10 11 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
11 9 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
2 2 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
3 3 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
5 5 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
6 DNF 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
3 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
4 4 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
5 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
Speedway Motors
Afco Racing
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires