I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

8/7/2020 - I-94 Speedway

8/7/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Super Stock Special-Dehn Oil

Sponsors for the Night-Smith Motors,Otter Tail Power
No Wissota Modifieds or Wissota Street Stocks

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model11 entries
  • Short Tracker25 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods18 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
2 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
3 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
4 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
5 9 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
6 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 10 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
8 11 17C Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
9 6 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -3
10 DNF 7 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
11 DNF 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
3 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
4 1 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 6 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
6 4 17C Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 3 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
4 2 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
5 5 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 12 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 10
3 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 5
4 9 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
5 2 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
6 11 27P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 5
7 7 7B Zach Besmehn Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -
8 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
9 19 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 10
10 3 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -7
11 18 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
12 13 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 1
13 23 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
14 22 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 8
15 17 24B Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 2
16 24 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 8
17 25 14 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
18 10 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -8
19 20 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
20 14 3H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -6
21 DNF 15 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -6
22 DNF 16 97 Jadyn Brusven Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -6
23 DNF 5 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -18
24 DNF 6 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -18
DNS 21 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
2 3 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
3 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
4 9 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
5 4 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -1
6 5 97 Jadyn Brusven Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -1
7 DNF 8 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 DNF 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
DQ 1 14 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 2
3 8 7B Zach Besmehn Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN Baxter, MN 5
4 7 27P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 3
5 2 3H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -3
6 6 24B Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -
7 DNF 5 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
8 DNF 3 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
2 6 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 4
3 1 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 7 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
5 8 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
6 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 3 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
DNS 5 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 12 41 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 8
5 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
6 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
7 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
9 9 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 7 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -3
11 10 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
DNS 11 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 3 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
4 3 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
5 DNF 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
6 DNF 4 41 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
3 3 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
4 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
5 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
7 14 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
8 10 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
9 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
10 11 26 Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
11 13 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
12 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -7
13 12 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
14 18 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 4
15 17 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
16 DNF 15 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
17 DNF 16 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
18 DNF 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
3 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
4 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
5 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
6 6 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
4 6 26 Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
5 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 3 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
2 3 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
5 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 6 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 6
3 1 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 11 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 7
5 3 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
6 7 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
7 10 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
8 14 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
9 16 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 7
10 DNF 12 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
11 DNF 2 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -9
12 DNF 13 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
13 DNF 15 44X Ben Johnson Ben Johnson New London, MN New London, MN 2
14 DNF 17 032 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
15 DNF 4 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -11
16 DNF 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -10
DNS 9 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 1 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 3 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 4 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -1
6 9 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 3
7 8 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 7 44X Ben Johnson Ben Johnson New London, MN New London, MN -1
9 5 032 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 3 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
3 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
4 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
5 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
6 7 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
7 2 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
8 5 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
JPW
Speedway Motors
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Rock Auto
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Wissota 2018
Leighton Broadcasting