I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

7/24/2020 - I-94 Speedway

7/24/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Races-Allstate Peterbilt

Titan Machinery,Builders First Source, Sower Power
All classes. Wissota Street Stock make up feature from July 17th

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker22 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds23 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock19 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 11 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 8
4 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
5 6 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 4 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
8 12 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 4
9 7 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
10 9 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
11 5 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -6
12 10 17C Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 1 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
3 5 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 4 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
DNS 2 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
2 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
3 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
4 4 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
5 5 17C Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
DNS 2 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 6R Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 10
2 2 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
3 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 2
4 1 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
5 13 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
6 15 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 9
7 7 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 17 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 9
9 21 24B Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 12
10 18 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 8
11 14 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
12 9 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
13 22 3H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 9
14 16 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
15 3 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -12
16 DNF 10 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -6
17 DNF 6 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -11
18 DNF 4 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -14
19 DNF 20 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
20 DNF 12 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -8
21 DNF 8 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -13
DNS 19 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 1 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
3 3 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
4 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 1
5 8 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
6 7 6R Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
7 10 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
8 9 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
9 6 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -3
10 4 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
11 11 24B Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
2 1 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 3 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
4 7 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
5 9 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
6 8 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
7 11 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
8 10 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
9 6 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
10 5 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
11 2 3H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -9
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
3 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 5 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
5 1 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 15 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 9
7 10 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
8 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -6
10 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
11 13 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
12 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
13 DNF 11 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
14 DNF 9 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -5
15 DNF 12 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
4 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
5 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
6 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
7 8 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
8 DNF 3 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
2 1 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 4 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
7 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 5 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
3 11 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
4 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
5 6 88XXX Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 10 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 4
7 17 23DD Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 10
8 14 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
9 18 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 9
10 23 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 13
11 20 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 9
12 12 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
13 25 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 12
14 22 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 8
15 24 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 9
16 21 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
17 27 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 10
18 DNF 1 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -17
19 DNF 26 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 7
20 DNF 9 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -11
21 DNF 16 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
22 DNF 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -18
23 DNF 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -16
24 DNF 8 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -16
25 DNF 15 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
26 DNF 13 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -13
27 DNF 19 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
3 1 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 3 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 5 23DD Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
6 4 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
2 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 4 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
4 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
5 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
6 5 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
7 3 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88XXX Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
2 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
5 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -4
6 DNF 7 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
7 DNF 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
2 1 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -1
3 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
4 3 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 6 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
6 5 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
7 7 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
3 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
5 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
6 12 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
7 19 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 12
8 22 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 14
9 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
10 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
11 13 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
12 14 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
13 17 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
14 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
15 18 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
16 DNF 16 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
17 DNF 10 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
18 DNF 23 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
19 DNF 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -11
20 DNF 21 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
21 DNF 11 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
22 DNF 15 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
23 DNF 20 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 4 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
4 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
5 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
7 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -2
8 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
4 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 4 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
7 DNF 1 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -6
DNS 7 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
4 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
5 6 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
7 DNF 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
2 9 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
3 16 28 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 13
4 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 2 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -3
6 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -2
7 19 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12
8 11 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 3
9 10 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
10 6 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -4
11 13 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
12 12 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
13 1 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -12
14 14 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
15 DNF 17 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
16 DNF 5 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -11
17 DNF 7 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -10
DNS 15 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -
DNS 18 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 6
2 6 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 4
3 4 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 2 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
5 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
DNS 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
DNS 5 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
3 6 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
DNS 3 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -
DNS 5 28 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
DQ 1 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
3 6 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 3
4 3 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
5 2 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
6 5 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
2 7 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 5
3 2 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 1 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
5 6 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
6 3 032 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
7 11 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
8 9 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 1
9 8 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
10 12 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 2
11 DNF 5 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -6
DNS 10 9 Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
DNS 13 02 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
2 6 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
3 3 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
4 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
5 2 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -3
6 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 6 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
4 5 032 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 7 9 Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 2
6 3 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -3
7 DNF 2 02 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
Rock Auto
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Wissota 2018
Speedway Motors
Hoosier Racing Tires