I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

7/10/2020 - I-94 Speedway

7/10/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Steffes Street Stock Tour-Minnesota Motors

Sponsors for the Night- Viking Coke,Tysdal Chiropractic
No Wissota Late Models

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model13 entries
  • Short Tracker27 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds25 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock33 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
2 6 77L William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
3 10 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
4 5 9U Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 11 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 6
6 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 DNF 7 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 DNF 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
9 DNF 3 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -6
10 DNF 13 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
11 DNF 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
12 DNF 12 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
13 DNF 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 4
3 2 9U Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
4 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
6 5 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -1
7 7 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 3 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 1
3 6 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 3
4 5 77L William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 4 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
6 2 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
2 8 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 6
3 7 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
4 6 46 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
5 3 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
6 12 97 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
7 16 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 9
8 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
9 14 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
10 15 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
11 26 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 15
12 5 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
13 13 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
14 20 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
15 17 173 Brandan Woods Brandan Woods Staples, MN Staples, MN 2
16 18 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
17 19 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 2
18 25 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 7
19 21 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
20 22 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
21 11 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -10
22 DNF 24 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
23 DNF 2 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -21
24 DNF 27 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
25 DNF 23 24B Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -2
26 DNF 9 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN -17
DNS 10 7B Zach Besmehn Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
2 8 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 6
3 1 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
4 5 7B Zach Besmehn Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN Baxter, MN 1
5 4 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
6 9 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 3
7 2 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -5
8 6 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
9 7 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 2
2 8 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 6
3 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
4 7 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
5 9 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
6 4 173 Brandan Woods Brandan Woods Staples, MN Staples, MN -2
7 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
8 DNF 6 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
9 DNF 2 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 5
2 2 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN -
3 1 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 8 97 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
5 5 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
6 4 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
7 9 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
8 3 24B Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -5
9 DNF 7 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 4 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
3 8 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 6 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 2
5 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
6 11 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 5
7 10 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 25 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 17
9 19 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
10 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -5
11 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
12 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -10
13 17 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 4
14 21 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
15 24 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
16 26 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 10
17 DNF 16 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
18 DNF 22 28B Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN 4
19 DNF 14 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -5
20 DNF 3 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -17
21 DNF 27 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
22 DNF 12 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -10
23 DNF 15 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -8
24 DNF 13 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -11
25 DNF 23 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
26 DNF 18 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -8
27 DNF 20 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
2 1 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
3 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 6 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 7 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 2
6 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
2 3 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -2
5 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
6 4 28B Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -2
7 7 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
2 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
4 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
5 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
7 7 99X Tim Pederson Tim Pederson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 5 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
4 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
5 1 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
6 6 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
2 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
4 13 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 9
5 1 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
6 8 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
7 12 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
8 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -5
9 14 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
10 24 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 14
11 11 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
12 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
13 25 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 12
14 16 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
15 15 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
16 9 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
17 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -11
18 21 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 3
19 19 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
20 20 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
21 23 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 2
22 17 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
23 22 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
24 18 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
25 DNF 10 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
2 2 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 4 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
5 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -4
6 3 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -3
7 5 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 6 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
5 1 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
6 5 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
DQ 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DQ 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
5 1 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
6 3 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 2
3 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
5 21 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 16
6 17 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 11
7 6 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
8 23 28 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 15
9 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -6
10 1 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -9
11 18 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 7
12 16 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 4
13 14 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
14 28 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 14
15 26 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 11
16 12 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
17 7 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -10
18 27 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 9
19 DNF 9 20H Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -10
20 DNF 22 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
21 DNF 19 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
22 DNF 25 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 3
23 DNF 15 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -8
24 DNF 24 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
25 DNF 10 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -15
26 DNF 13 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -13
27 DNF 11 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -16
DNS 20 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -
11 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
2 13 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 11
3 5 28 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 12 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 8
5 10 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 5
6 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
7 2 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
8 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -2
9 7 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -2
10 1 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -9
11 9 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
12 8 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
13 DNF 11 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
2 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
4 5 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
5 7 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
6 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -3
7 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -2
4 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
5 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
6 7 28 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 3 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
2 6 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
4 1 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -3
5 5 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
6 3 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -3
7 7 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20H Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
2 3 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 3
4 4 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
5 DNF 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
DQ 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
2 1 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
4 2 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
5 4 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
6 5 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
2 6 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 4
3 2 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 5 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
5 8 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
6 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
7 13 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
8 11 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 3
9 7 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
10 9 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
11 1 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -10
12 10 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
13 15 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
14 12 56 Michael Rindfleisch Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -2
15 14 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
2 2 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 1 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
4 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
5 4 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
6 8 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 2
7 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
8 6 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
2 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
3 5 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 4 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -
5 2 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
6 3 56 Michael Rindfleisch Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -3
7 6 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
JPW
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
Rock Auto
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing