I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

7/3/2020 - I-94 Speedway

7/3/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

4th of July Celebration with Kids Night- Vector Windows

Sponsors for the Night-Jared Nordick Farms,Ben Wolden Landscaping, Stenerson Lumber
Running all classes- Wissota Late Models, Wissota Modifieds, Wissota Super Stocks, Wissota Midwest Modifieds, Wissota Street Stocks, Limited Late Models, and Short Trackers.

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model19 entries
  • Short Tracker21 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model13 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock21 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
2 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
3 2 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
4 7 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 1 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 10 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 4
7 12 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN 5
8 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
9 17 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 8
10 13 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
11 14 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
12 11 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
13 DNF 6 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
14 DNF 4 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -10
15 DNF 15 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
16 DNF 18 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
17 DNF 16 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
18 DNF 5 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -13
DNS 19 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
2 4 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 6 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 2
5 1 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -4
6 7 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
7 5 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
2 1 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 6 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 2
5 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 DNF 2 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -
2 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
4 2 18 Ken Dallman Ken Dallman New Germany, MN New Germany, MN -2
5 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
6 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 7
2 21 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 19
3 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
4 4 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 16 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 11
6 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
7 10 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 3
8 13 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN 5
9 11 13X Steve Christians Steve Christians Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
10 20 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 10
11 15 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 4
12 17 T33 Eric Novacek Eric Novacek West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
13 1 97 Jadyn Brusven Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -12
14 18 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
15 DNF 14 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
16 DNF 7 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -9
17 DNF 2 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -15
18 DNF 3 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -15
19 DNF 12 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -7
DNS 19 225 Matthew Seabrook Matthew Seabrook Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -
DQ 5 87 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
2 1 97 Jadyn Brusven Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -1
3 4 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
4 11 87 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 7
5 6 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 7 13X Steve Christians Steve Christians Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
7 8 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN 1
8 10 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
9 2 T33 Eric Novacek Eric Novacek West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
10 9 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
11 DNF 5 225 Matthew Seabrook Matthew Seabrook Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 2 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 8 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
4 7 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
5 1 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -4
6 5 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
7 10 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
8 6 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
DQ 3 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
DQ 9 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
2 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
3 9 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
4 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
5 11 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
6 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
9 13 2* Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND 4
10 10 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
11 DNF 4 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
12 DNF 12 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
13 DNF 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
3 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 4 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
6 6 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
7 1 2* Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
2 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 4 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
4 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
5 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
6 6 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 5
2 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
3 8 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 5
4 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
5 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 10 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
8 12 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
9 14 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 5
10 13 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
11 11 28B Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -
12 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -10
13 17 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
14 18 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 4
15 15 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
16 21 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 5
17 23 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
18 DNF 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
19 DNF 20 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
20 DNF 19 813 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
21 DNF 1 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -20
22 DNF 16 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
23 DNF 25 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 2
24 DNF 22 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
DNS 24 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
2 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
3 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 3 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
5 4 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 7 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
7 5 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
2 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
4 6 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
5 3 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -2
6 5 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 3 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
3 1 28B Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -2
4 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
5 5 813 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
2 1 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 2 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
5 3 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
3 8 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
4 11 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 7
5 6 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
6 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
7 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
8 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
9 10 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
10 15 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
11 14 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 3
12 DNF 12 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
13 DNF 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -9
14 DNF 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -11
DNS 13 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
6 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
7 DNF 1 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -6
DNS 8 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
3 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
5 6 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 5 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
7 7 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
2 8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
3 3 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -
4 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
5 9 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
6 10 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
7 2 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
8 6 28 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
9 1 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -8
10 14 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 4
11 17 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
12 16 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 4
13 13 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
14 15 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
15 20 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
16 DNF 5 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -11
17 DNF 19 5K Michael Klugman Michael Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
18 DNF 11 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -7
19 DNF 12 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -7
20 DNF 21 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN 1
DNS 18 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
2 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 1 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
4 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
5 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
6 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
7 7 5K Michael Klugman Michael Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -
3 3 28 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
5 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
6 5 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
7 7 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
2 1 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -1
3 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 2 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
5 4 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
6 6 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
7 DNF 7 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
2 8 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 6
3 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
4 16 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 12
5 19 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 14
6 3 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -3
7 13 44X Ben Johnson Ben Johnson New London, MN New London, MN 6
8 5 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
9 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
10 17 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 7
11 20 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 9
12 12 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
13 DNF 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -9
14 DNF 23 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 9
15 DNF 21 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 6
16 DNF 2 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -14
17 DNF 10 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -7
18 DNF 11 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
19 DNF 15 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -4
20 DNF 14 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
21 DNF 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -12
22 DNF 18 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
DNS 22 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 1 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
3 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
4 3 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
5 8 44X Ben Johnson Ben Johnson New London, MN New London, MN 3
6 5 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
7 7 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 6 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
2 4 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
3 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
4 2 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 3 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 6 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
7 8 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
8 DNF 7 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 1
2 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 3 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
4 6 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
5 7 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
6 5 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
DQ 1 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
MyRacePass
Afco Racing
Wissota 2018
JPW
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Poly Dome
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires