I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/26/2020 - I-94 Speedway

6/26/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night- On-Site Wash & Drain Cleaning,Nelson Plumbing, and Lakes Area Concrete Pumping

Wissota Modifieds, Wissota MWM,Wissota Super Stocks, Wissota Street Stocks, Limited Late Models and Short Trackers.

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model20 entries
  • Short Tracker16 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods32 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock22 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 11 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 8
4 13 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
5 4 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
7 10 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
9 12 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
10 20 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 10
11 14 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 3
12 DNF 18 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 6
13 DNF 16 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
14 DNF 9 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -5
15 DNF 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -10
16 DNF 19 41 Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
17 DNF 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -10
18 DNF 6 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -12
19 DNF 15 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -4
20 DNF 17 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
2 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
3 7 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 3 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 6 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
7 4 41 Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -1
3 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
4 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
5 7 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 2
6 3 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -3
7 6 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 5
2 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
4 1 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
6 3 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -3
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 7 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
3 4 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 2 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
5 3 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
6 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
7 8 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
8 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -3
9 9 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
10 10 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 12 21L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
12 14 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
13 11 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
14 15 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
15 13 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
16 DNF 16 12K Kannen Lund Kannen Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 4
2 3 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 1
4 2 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
5 7 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 1 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -5
7 6 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 8 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
2 1 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 3 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
4 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 7 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 8 21L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
7 4 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
8 DNF 5 12K Kannen Lund Kannen Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
4 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
5 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
6 6 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
7 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
8 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
9 11 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
10 17 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 7
11 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
12 15 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
13 10 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
14 12 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
15 20 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
16 22 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 6
17 18 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
18 14 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -4
19 26 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 7
20 24 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
21 DNF 21 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
22 DNF 23 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
23 DNF 13 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
24 DNF 25 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
25 DNF 16 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -9
26 DNF 19 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -7
DNS 27 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
2 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 6 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
7 DNF 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 3 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
5 1 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -4
6 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
7 7 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 3 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
5 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
6 2 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 7 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 1 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
5 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
6 DNF 5 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
2 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 15 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 12
4 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
5 11 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
6 6 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
7 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
8 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
9 8 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
10 19 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 9
11 18 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
12 12 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
13 13 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
14 5 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -9
15 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -11
16 10 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -6
17 21 28B Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN 4
18 17 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
19 16 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
20 22 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
21 25 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
22 23 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
23 20 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
24 24 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
25 DNF 26 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
26 DNF 14 55 Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28B Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN 7
2 1 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
3 9 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
4 2 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 10N2 Nathaniel Persson Nathaniel Persson Sacred Heart, MN Sacred Heart, MN -
8 10 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
9 DNF 11 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
10 DNF 6 88 Robert Persson Robert Persson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
11 DNF 3 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -8
DNS 12 8 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
2 3 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
3 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 7 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
5 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
7 8 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 2 88 Robert Persson Robert Persson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
2 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
3 6 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
4 5 55 Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
DNS 2 8 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
2 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
3 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 1 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
7 7 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
8 DNF 4 28B Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
2 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 4 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
4 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
5 1 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 8 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
8 2 10N2 Nathaniel Persson Nathaniel Persson Sacred Heart, MN Sacred Heart, MN -6

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 8
2 14 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 12
3 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 5
4 16 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 12
5 10 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
6 4 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
7 17 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 10
8 19 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 11
9 3 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
10 11 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
11 18 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
12 12 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
13 5 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
14 20 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 6
15 DNF 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -8
16 DNF 6 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -10
17 DNF 1 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -16
18 DNF 21 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
19 DNF 2 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -17
20 DNF 15 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -5
21 DNF 13 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -8
DNS 22 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
2 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 5
3 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 3 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
6 6 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
7 2 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -5
DNS 8 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
2 4 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 5 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 1 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
5 6 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
6 7 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
7 DNF 3 28 Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 3 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 7 333 Colton Budreau Colton Budreau Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
4 6 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 2
5 5 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -
6 4 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 1 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
2 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
3 17 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 14
4 2 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -2
5 9 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
6 3 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
7 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -3
8 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
9 5 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
10 10 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
11 12 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 1
12 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
13 15 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
14 18 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
15 11 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -4
16 14 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
17 19 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
18 16 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
19 20 20 Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
20 DNF 1 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -19

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 1 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
3 3 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -
4 5 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
5 DNF 6 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 DNF 4 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
DQ 7 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 3
3 6 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 3
4 3 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
5 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
6 DNF 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
7 DNF 7 20 Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
3 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
4 2 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -2
5 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
6 DNF 1 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Hoosier Racing Tires
Afco Racing
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
Rock Auto
JPW
MyRacePass
Poly Dome