I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

6/19/2020 - I-94 Speedway

6/19/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night

We are racing Wissota Late Models, Wissota Modifieds, Wissota Street Stocks, Wissota Super Stocks, Wissota Midwest Modifieds, Limited Late Models, and Short Trackers.

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model19 entries
  • Short Tracker17 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
2 6 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 4
3 3 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
5 11 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
6 13 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 7
7 4 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -3
8 12 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 4
9 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
10 9 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
11 18 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 7
12 17 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
13 15 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
14 14 41 Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
15 DNF 19 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 4
16 DNF 10 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -6
17 DNF 5 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -12
18 DNF 7 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
19 DNF 16 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
2 1 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -1
3 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 2 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 5 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
7 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
8 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
9 10 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
10 8 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 8
2 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 4
3 4 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
4 8 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
5 5 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 7 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 1
7 1 41 Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
8 DNF 3 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -5
9 DNF 2 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -7
All transfer

Short Tracker

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 3 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
3 5 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 2
4 8 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
5 2 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
6 7 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
7 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -1
8 11 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
9 9 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
10 16 24MH Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
11 10 21L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
12 17 00H Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
13 13 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
14 12 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
15 1 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -14
16 14 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
DNS 15 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
2 1 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
3 3 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
5 7 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
6 6 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 2 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
8 8 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
2 2 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
4 5 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
5 4 21L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
6 DNF 3 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 DNF 7 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DQ 8 24MH Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
3 10 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
4 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
6 8 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
8 3 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
9 12 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
10 9 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
11 14 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 3
12 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
13 11 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
14 13 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
15 15 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 4 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
5 2 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -3
6 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 3 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
8 8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
6 4 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
7 7 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 8
2 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
3 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
4 12 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 8
5 8 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
6 22 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 16
7 3 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -4
8 13 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 5
9 18 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 9
10 15 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
11 17 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 6
12 19 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 7
13 16 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
14 10 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
15 20 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 5
16 14 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -2
17 1 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -16
18 DNF 5 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -13
19 DNF 7 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -12
20 DNF 4 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -16
21 DNF 23 5F Mike Flickinger Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 2
22 DNF 21 99 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
23 DNF 11 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -12

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
2 3 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
3 6 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 3
4 5 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 4 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
6 2 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -4
7 7 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
8 8 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
2 7 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 5
3 5 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
4 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
5 4 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -1
6 1 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
7 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
8 8 5F Mike Flickinger Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
2 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
3 5 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 6 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 3 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
7 7 99 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 9 12TS Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
4 5 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 22 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 17
6 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
7 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
8 11 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
9 14 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
10 13 28B Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN 3
11 21 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 10
12 3 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -9
13 15 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
14 19 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 5
15 16 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
16 12 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
17 18 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
18 17 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
19 DNF 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -12
20 DNF 20 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
21 DNF 10 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -11
22 DNF 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -20
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 6 12TS Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
3 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
4 1 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
5 2 28B Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -3
6 8 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
7 5 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 3 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 5 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
3 4 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
4 6 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
5 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
6 7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 1 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
2 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 7 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
4 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
5 DNF 4 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 DNF 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -4
DQ 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
4 2 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -2
5 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
6 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
7 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
8 11 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
9 10 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
10 8 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -2
11 12 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
12 15 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
13 14 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
14 19 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 5
15 18 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
16 27 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 11
17 9 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -8
18 16 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
19 17 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
20 24 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
21 20 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
22 21 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
23 DNF 13 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -10
DNS 23 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 22 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
DNS 25 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
DNS 26 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
3 7 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
4 5 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 6 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 DNF 1 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
7 DNF 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
2 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
3 1 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -2
4 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 7 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
6 4 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 DNF 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
3 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
6 4 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
7 DNF 7 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
3 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
4 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
5 DNF 5 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
6 DNF 6 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
3 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 8 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
5 7 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 9 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
7 11 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
8 13 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 5
9 2 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
10 15 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
11 16 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 5
12 18 44X Ben Johnson Ben Johnson New London, MN New London, MN 6
13 DNF 17 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
14 DNF 12 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
15 DNF 14 032 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
16 DNF 10 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -6
17 DNF 6 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -11
18 DNF 3 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 1 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
3 3 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
4 6 79 Jason Cook Jason Cook Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
5 8 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
6 9 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
7 4 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -3
8 7 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
9 DNF 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 4 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
3 8 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
4 5 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
5 3 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -2
6 9 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
7 1 032 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
8 7 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
9 6 44X Ben Johnson Ben Johnson New London, MN New London, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
Rock Auto
MyRacePass
Afco Racing
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome