I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

8/30/2019 - I-94 Speedway

8/30/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Season Championship- LEIGHTON BROADCASTING and Valley Fab and Repair

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model23 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods30 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
2 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 4
3 8 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
4 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
6 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
7 3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
8 9 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
9 2 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
10 DNF 10 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
11 DNF 11 9B Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
DNS 12 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
3 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
4 6 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 4 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
6 2 9B Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
3 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
4 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
5 6 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
6 DNF 2 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -4
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 6
2 8 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 6
3 5 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 2 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN -2
5 3 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
6 1 15 Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
7 17 24 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 10
8 14 63 Jessica Stransky Jessica Stransky Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 6
9 12 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
10 18 14 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
11 DNF 13 23 Dan Beckman Dan Beckman Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 2
12 DNF 4 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
13 DNF 6 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -7
14 DNF 10 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
15 DNF 15 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 11 6T Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
DNS 16 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 9 07 Michael Schwardt Michael Schwardt Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
2 4 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
3 3 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 1 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN -3
5 6 07 Michael Schwardt Michael Schwardt Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 DNF 8 6T Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 2
7 DNF 9 23 Dan Beckman Dan Beckman Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 2
DNS 5 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 7 24 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 5 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
3 3 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
4 8 15 Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
5 6 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 4 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
7 1 63 Jessica Stransky Jessica Stransky Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -6
8 9 14 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 DNF 2 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 8
2 7 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 5
3 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 6 10B Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 11 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 6
6 10 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
7 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
8 13 16W Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD 5
9 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
10 3 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
11 12 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
12 19 50W Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
13 16 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
14 14 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
15 15 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
16 17 20H Jeff Hartley Jeff Hartley Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
17 22 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 5
18 21 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
19 18 84X Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
20 20 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
21 DNF 4 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -17
22 DNF 23 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
DNS 1 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
3 3 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
5 5 16W Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD -
6 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
7 7 50W Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 2 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
2 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 4 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
4 5 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
5 1 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 7 20H Jeff Hartley Jeff Hartley Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 3 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -4
8 8 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 5 10B Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 7 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
5 6 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 1
6 4 84X Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
7 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
2 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 10 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
4 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
5 5 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
6 9 3J Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
7 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
8 13 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 5
9 3 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -6
10 11 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 8 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
12 18 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
13 7 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
14 20 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
15 16 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
16 22 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 6
17 14 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
18 15 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
19 21 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
20 17 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
21 23 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
22 19 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
23 24 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
24 DNF 12 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -12
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
2 6 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 4
3 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
4 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -
6 3 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
7 7 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
8 8 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
9 9 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 10 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 6 3J Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
4 8 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 4
5 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
7 5 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -2
8 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
3 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 3 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
5 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
7 4 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
8 8 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 6 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 4
3 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 7 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 3 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -5
7 4 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
2 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
3 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
4 6 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
7 DNF 1 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51X Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
2 9 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 7
3 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 8 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
5 14 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 9
6 13 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 7
7 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
9 2 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
10 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
11 11 5D Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -
12 17 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
13 12 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
14 26 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 12
15 24 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 9
16 18 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 2
17 19 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
18 20 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
19 21 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
20 22 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 2
21 25 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 4
22 23 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
23 DNF 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -19
24 DNF 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -18
25 DNF 15 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -10
26 DNF 27 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
DNS 16 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51X Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
2 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
3 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
5 9 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
6 4 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
7 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
8 6 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
9 8 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 6 5D Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
5 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
6 4 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
7 8 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
8 9 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
9 DNF 2 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
2 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 1 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 9 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
5 5 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
6 4 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -2
7 8 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
8 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -5
9 DNF 6 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
2 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
3 1 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
5 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
6 4 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 12 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 5
8 6 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
9 5 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
10 10 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
11 9 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
12 11 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
13 14 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
14 13 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
15 DNF 15 65 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
2 2 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
3 6 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 5 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 8 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 3
6 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5
7 7 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
8 3 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 2 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
4 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
5 4 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -1
6 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
7 DNF 6 65 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Jeff Martin Auctioneers