I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

8/16/2019 - I-94 Speedway

8/16/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Back to School Kids Night-WINNING EDGE GRAPHICS and AmericInn of Fergus Falls

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model19 entries
  • Short Tracker18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds24 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
4 4 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -
5 12 85X Layne Saathoff Layne Saathoff Bruce, SD Bruce, SD 7
6 DNF 8 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
7 DNF 16 9B Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 9
8 DNF 18 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
9 DNF 2 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
10 DNF 17 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
11 DNF 11 22 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
12 DNF 9 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
13 DNF 3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -10
14 DNF 10 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -4
15 DNF 14 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
16 DNF 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -15
17 DNF 15 41V Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
DNS 19 B1 Marrin Priem Marrin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
DQ 13 14 Kyle Vigen Kyle Vigen Wilmot, SD Wilmot, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
3 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
4 7 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
5 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
6 9 22 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 3
7 6 14 Kyle Vigen Kyle Vigen Wilmot, SD Wilmot, SD -1
8 8 41V Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 5 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
10 DNF 10 B1 Marrin Priem Marrin Priem Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
2 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
3 5 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 2
4 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
5 1 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -4
6 2 85X Layne Saathoff Layne Saathoff Bruce, SD Bruce, SD -4
7 8 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
8 9 9B Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 1
9 4 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 5
2 4 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 1 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
4 7 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 3
5 3 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 9 13J Nicholas Jessen Nicholas Jessen Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
7 13 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 6
8 12 07 Michael Schwardt Michael Schwardt Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
9 14 24 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
10 15 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
11 8 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
12 10 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
13 2 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -11
14 18 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN 4
15 17 15 Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
16 DNF 11 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
17 DNF 5 24P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -12
18 DNF 16 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
2 8 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 6
3 7 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
4 1 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 4 13J Nicholas Jessen Nicholas Jessen Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
6 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
7 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -1
8 9 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 3 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
2 7 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 2 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -1
4 8 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 4
5 4 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
6 1 07 Michael Schwardt Michael Schwardt Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 5 24 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
8 9 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN 1
9 3 15 Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
4 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
5 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
6 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
8 10 71 Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 2
9 12 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
10 9 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
11 11 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
12 14 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
13 16 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 3
14 15 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
15 DNF 8 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -7
16 DNF 13 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
2 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 3 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
5 6 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
7 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 4 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
2 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
4 4 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 3 71 Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -2
6 6 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
7 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
8 8 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 1
2 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 13 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 10
4 5 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
6 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
7 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
8 3 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -5
9 12 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
10 21 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 11
11 10 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
12 11 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -1
13 14 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
14 9 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -5
15 22 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 7
16 17 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
17 20 24S Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
18 23 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 5
19 18 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
20 24 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 4
21 19 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
22 DNF 15 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
23 DNF 16 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -7
24 DNF 4 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -20
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
3 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
4 3 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
6 9 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
7 DNF 6 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
DNS 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 2 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 1
2 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 1 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Manvel, ND Manvel, ND -2
4 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
5 8 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -2
8 7 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
3 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
4 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
5 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
DNS 7 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
3 5 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 2
4 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
5 2 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN 1
7 DNF 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
3 7 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 4
4 2 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
5 5 24S Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
7 DNF 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 1 5D Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -2
4 15 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 11
5 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
7 10 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
8 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
9 6 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
10 17 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 7
11 11 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
12 22 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 10
13 13 75 Mike Storck Mike Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
14 20 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 6
15 18 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 3
16 24 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
17 19 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
18 21 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
19 12 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -7
20 14 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
21 DNF 8 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -13
22 DNF 23 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
23 DNF 16 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -7
24 DNF 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
2 6 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
3 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
5 3 75 Mike Storck Mike Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
6 5 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -1
7 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
8 DNF 2 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
2 2 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
4 8 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
5 7 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 5 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
7 4 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
8 1 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -7
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 4 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 2 5D Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
4 3 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
5 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 7 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
7 8 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
8 5 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
3 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
4 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
5 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
6 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
7 14 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 7
8 1 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
9 12 5 Bradon Miller Bradon Miller Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
10 22 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12
11 9 38 Tyler Kunz Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -2
12 11 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -1
13 23 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
14 17 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 3
15 10 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -5
16 13 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -3
17 16 22K Travis Kunz Travis Kunz Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -1
18 15 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -3
19 20 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
20 18 28A Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
21 DNF 19 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -2
22 DNF 7 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
DNS 21 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
2 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
3 8 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 5
4 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
5 2 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -3
6 6 22K Travis Kunz Travis Kunz Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
7 DNF 4 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
8 DNF 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
2 1 38 Tyler Kunz Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN Burtrum, MN -1
3 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
4 4 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
5 6 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
6 5 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -1
7 8 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
8 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
2 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 5 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 2 5 Bradon Miller Bradon Miller Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -2
5 7 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 2
6 4 28A Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 DNF 1 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
JPW
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires