I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/26/2019 - I-94 Speedway

7/26/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Street Stock Special- VILLARD IMPLEMENT and Snap-On Tools

Classes

  • Short Tracker11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods31 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds23 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 7
2 7 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 5 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
4 4 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 11 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
6 3 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
7 6 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
8 2 24TS Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
9 1 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -8
10 9 T33 Eric Novacek Eric Novacek West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
11 DNF 10 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
3 2 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
4 3 24TS Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
5 DNF 5 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 4 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
3 5 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 6 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
5 3 T33 Eric Novacek Eric Novacek West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
6 2 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
2 8 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
3 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
4 13 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 9
5 12 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 7
6 21 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 15
7 1 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -6
8 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
9 10 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
10 20 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 10
11 17 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
12 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -7
13 14 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
14 9 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -5
15 24 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
16 11 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -5
17 16 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
18 22 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
19 DNF 15 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
20 DNF 2 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -18
21 DNF 19 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
22 DNF 7 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -15
23 DNF 18 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
24 DNF 23 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
2 3 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 10 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 7
4 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -4
6 7 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
8 2 24XH Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
9 DNF 8 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -1
DNS 9 7_10 Michael Jacobson Michael Jacobson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -
DNS 11 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 1 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
4 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
5 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -3
7 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
8 5 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
2 3 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
3 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
4 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 8 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24XH Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
7 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 DNF 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
2 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
3 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -2
4 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
5 7 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
7 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 6 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
2 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 5
3 1 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
4 3 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
5 6 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 2 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -4
7 DNF 5 7_10 Michael Jacobson Michael Jacobson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -2

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 8
2 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
3 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
5 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
6 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
7 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -2
8 13 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
9 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
10 23 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 13
11 12 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
12 18 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 6
13 14 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
14 11 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
15 17 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
16 15 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
17 20 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
18 21 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 3
19 22 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
20 DNF 16 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -4
21 DNF 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -20
22 DNF 8 5D Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -14
23 DNF 19 7 Dale Kraling Dale Kraling Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
4 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
5 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
6 7 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
7 8 7 Dale Kraling Dale Kraling Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 1
8 3 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
2 1 5D Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
3 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
4 3 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
5 7 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
6 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
7 DNF 2 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
8 DNF 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
3 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
4 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
5 4 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
6 2 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
7 5 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
2 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
3 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 10 10X Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 6
5 15 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 10
6 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 7
7 4 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
8 12 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN 4
9 9 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
10 11 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
11 DNF 2 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -9
12 DNF 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -11
13 DNF 8 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -5
DNS 14 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
DQ 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
2 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
3 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
5 3 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
6 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
7 5 44 Megan Blomgren Megan Blomgren Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -2
8 DNF 4 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
3 1 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
4 4 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
5 7 10X Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
6 DNF 3 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
7 DNF 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
Speedway Motors
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Rock Auto