I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/19/2019 - I-94 Speedway

7/19/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Wissota Race Of Champions Night-TITAN MACHINERY and Builder First Source

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model13 entries
  • Short Tracker8 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
3 9 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 6
4 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
5 12 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
6 1 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 2 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
8 8 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
9 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
10 3 66L Taran Langland Taran Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -7
11 10 91 Buddy Thorstad Buddy Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
12 DNF 13 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
13 DNF 11 26 David Haller David Haller Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
3 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
4 5 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 6 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
6 1 91 Buddy Thorstad Buddy Thorstad Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
7 7 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
3 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
4 5 66L Taran Langland Taran Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
5 DNF 6 26 David Haller David Haller Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
DNS 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
2 4 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 1 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
4 3 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 5 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 8 24S Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
DNS 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
DNS 7 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
2 3 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 1 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
4 5 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 6 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 8 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
7 4 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 DNF 7 24S Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
2 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
3 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
4 4 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
5 6 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
6 10 188 Hunter Hougard Hunter Hougard Warren, MN Warren, MN 4
7 11 2HH Oren Hoeper Oren Hoeper Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
8 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
9 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -7
10 17 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
11 15 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
12 14 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 2
13 19 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN 6
14 12 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
15 20 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
16 21 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
17 DNF 13 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -4
18 DNF 16 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
19 DNF 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
20 DNF 8 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -12
21 DNF 18 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
2 3 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 4 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
4 6 188 Hunter Hougard Hunter Hougard Warren, MN Warren, MN 2
5 7 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 2
6 5 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
7 DNF 2 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
2 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
3 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 1 2HH Oren Hoeper Oren Hoeper Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
5 3 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -2
6 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 DNF 7 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
2 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 7 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
4 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
6 DNF 4 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -2
7 DNF 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
2 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
4 10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
5 9 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
6 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
7 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
8 11 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
9 5 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -4
10 15 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 5
11 17 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 6
12 14 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
13 16 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 3
14 20 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
15 18 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
16 DNF 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -13
17 DNF 13 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -4
18 DNF 12 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -6
19 DNF 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -12
DNS 19 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
4 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
5 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -2
6 5 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
7 DNF 7 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
2 4 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
3 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 3
4 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
5 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 7 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
7 DNF 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 6 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
4 1 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
5 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
6 2 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
2 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
4 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
5 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 17 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 11
7 10 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 11 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
9 16 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 7
10 8 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -2
11 7 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
12 3 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -9
13 18 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 5
14 14 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
15 13 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
16 15 28A Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
17 DNF 12 22K Travis Kunz Travis Kunz Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -5
18 DNF 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 1 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -1
3 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
4 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
5 6 22K Travis Kunz Travis Kunz Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 1
6 DNF 3 28A Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 3 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
3 2 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
4 5 3 Brett Miller Brett Miller Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 6 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
6 DNF 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
2 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
3 6 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 3
4 1 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 5 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
6 DNF 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 6
2 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
4 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
5 10 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 5
6 3 1R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
7 5 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
8 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
9 11 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
10 9 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
11 14 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
12 12 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
13 8 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -5
14 13 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
DNS 15 71 Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
2 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
3 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
4 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
5 4 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
7 7 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
8 DNF 2 71 Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
3 3 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
4 5 1R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 7 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 2
6 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
7 DNF 6 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
JPW
Rock Auto
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires