I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/28/2019 - I-94 Speedway

6/28/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night- DAILY JOURNAL and Ben Wolden Landscaping

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model16 entries
  • Short Tracker15 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
3 8 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 5
4 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
5 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
6 5 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
7 11 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
8 2 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -6
9 14 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 5
10 15 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 5
11 12 41V Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
12 DNF 6 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
13 DNF 16 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
14 DNF 10 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
15 DNF 4 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -11
16 DNF 13 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 6 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
3 2 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
4 4 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -
5 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
6 DNF 7 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
DNS 8 116 Keith Konold Keith Konold Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
DQ 5 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
2 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
3 7 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 4
4 4 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
6 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
7 8 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 6 41V Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 6 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
3 15 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 12
4 3 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
5 7 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 9 24 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 2 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -5
8 1 10 Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -7
9 10 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 8 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
11 DNF 14 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
12 DNF 4 24TS Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -8
13 DNF 11 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
DNS 12 24G Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 13 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 5 24TS Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
4 7 21W Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 DNF 4 24G Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 DNF 6 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 DNF 1 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
2 8 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 4 10 Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 1
4 2 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
5 3 24 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 7 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
8 DNF 6 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
2 1 50W Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -1
3 9 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 6
4 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
5 12 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
6 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -4
7 10 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
8 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
9 13 71 Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 4
10 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -7
11 4 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -7
12 14 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
13 11 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
14 DNF 16 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
15 DNF 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -10
DNS 15 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 4 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
3 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 8 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
6 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
7 DNF 3 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
8 DNF 7 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50W Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 4
2 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
3 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
5 7 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
6 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
7 8 71 Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 1
8 DNF 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
2 3 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
4 13 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 9
5 16 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 11
6 19 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 13
7 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -6
8 22 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 14
9 25 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 16
10 23 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 13
11 DNF 18 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 7
12 DNF 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
13 DNF 11 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
14 DNF 2 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -12
15 DNF 21 81 Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 6
16 DNF 14 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
17 DNF 24 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN 7
18 DNF 12 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -6
19 DNF 15 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
20 DNF 8 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -12
21 DNF 20 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
22 DNF 9 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -13
23 DNF 5 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -18
24 DNF 6 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -18
25 DNF 17 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 7 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
6 8 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 2
7 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -3
8 5 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
3 5 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 2
4 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 7 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
6 6 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 9 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
8 3 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
9 8 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 2
2 6 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
3 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
4 8 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 4
5 7 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
7 5 81 Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
8 DNF 4 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 8
2 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
4 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
5 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
7 10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
8 11 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 3
9 18 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 9
10 16 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
11 17 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 6
12 DNF 13 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
13 DNF 15 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
14 DNF 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -12
15 DNF 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
16 DNF 12 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
17 DNF 14 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -3
18 DNF 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -17

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
3 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
5 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
2 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
5 2 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -3
6 DNF 1 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 2 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
5 6 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 4 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
2 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
3 6 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
4 7 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 3
5 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
6 3 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
7 8 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
8 DNF 9 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
9 DNF 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
2 6 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
3 2 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
4 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
5 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
6 7 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
7 8 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
8 5 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
9 9 22X Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Wissota 2018
Speedway Motors
JPW
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Rock Auto
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires