I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/7/2019 - I-94 Speedway

6/7/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night- TIGHTLINE DRAINAGE and Nothern Aire

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model10 entries
  • Short Tracker10 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds13 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 6 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
5 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
6 5 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -1
7 8 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
8 3 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
9 9 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
10 10 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
4 4 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
5 5 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
2 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
3 3 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
4 5 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 DNF 2 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -3
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
2 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
3 10 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 7
4 5 24 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
5 6 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
6 4 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 1 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
8 7 34 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1
9 9 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
10 DNF 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
2 2 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 5 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
DQ 4 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
2 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
3 2 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 3 34 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1
5 5 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
2 11 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 9
3 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
4 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
5 9 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
6 3 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
7 19 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 12
8 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 7 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
10 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
11 18 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 7
12 23 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 11
13 16 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
14 17 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 3
15 14 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
16 DNF 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -12
17 DNF 21 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
18 DNF 22 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
19 DNF 20 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
20 DNF 12 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -8
21 DNF 13 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -8
22 DNF 15 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -7
23 DNF 8 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
2 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
4 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 6 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
6 3 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
7 5 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -2
8 DNF 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
2 1 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 6 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
4 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
5 2 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
6 3 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
7 8 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
8 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 5 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
3 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
4 3 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
5 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -3
6 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
7 6 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
2 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
4 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
5 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
6 6 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
7 10 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
8 11 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
9 9 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
10 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -8
11 12 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
12 13 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
13 1 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -12

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
3 4 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
4 7 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
5 5 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
6 6 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 2 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
3 1 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
4 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
5 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 DNF 6 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
2 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
3 9 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
4 6 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
6 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
7 11 50W Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
8 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -7
9 10 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
10 12 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
11 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
12 15 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
13 DNF 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -6
14 DNF 8 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -6
15 DNF 13 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
2 4 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
3 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
4 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 8 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 3 50W Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 1 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -6
8 6 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
2 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
3 3 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 5 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
3 5 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
4 6 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
5 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
6 13 5 Bradon Miller Bradon Miller Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 7
7 7 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
8 9 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
9 8 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
10 11 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
11 10 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
12 DNF 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -9
13 DNF 16 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
14 DNF 12 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
15 DNF 14 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
DNS 15 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
3 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
4 5 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
5 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
6 7 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
7 DNF 2 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -5
8 DNF 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
2 6 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
3 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 8 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
5 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
6 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5
7 7 5 Bradon Miller Bradon Miller Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
8 DNF 2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
Afco Racing