I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/31/2019 - I-94 Speedway

5/31/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

RV Advantage Mod Tour-MINNESOTA MOTORS and Kibble Equipment

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model14 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 8 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 6
3 7 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 1 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -3
5 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
6 4 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -2
7 2 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -5
8 6 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
9 10 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
10 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
11 11 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
12 13 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
13 DNF 12 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
DNS 14 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
2 3 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
3 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
4 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
5 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
6 DNF 1 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -5
DNS 7 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 5 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 1 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -2
4 6 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
5 3 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 DNF 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
7 DNF 7 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 5
2 8 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
3 15 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 12
4 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
6 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
7 14 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
8 16 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
9 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
10 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -9
11 11 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
12 13 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
13 20 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 7
14 21 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
15 10 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -5
16 28 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 12
17 19 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 2
18 3 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -15
19 9 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -10
20 17 12 James Dragt Jr James Dragt Jr South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -3
21 23 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
22 22 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
23 24 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
24 DNF 18 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
25 DNF 12 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -13
26 DNF 27 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
DNS 25 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
DNS 26 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
2 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
3 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
4 6 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
5 4 12 James Dragt Jr James Dragt Jr South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -1
6 5 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
DNS 2 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 6
2 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
3 1 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -2
4 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
5 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 DNF 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
7 DNF 6 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
4 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 6 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 1
6 3 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
7 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
2 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
4 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 7 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 2
6 5 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 DNF 2 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 12 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
4 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
6 13 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 7
7 16 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
8 10 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
9 15 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
10 14 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
11 9 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
12 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -10
13 21 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 8
14 20 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 6
15 19 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
16 17 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
17 25 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
18 11 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
19 24 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
20 3 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -17
21 22 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 1
22 DNF 18 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -4
23 DNF 23 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
24 DNF 4 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -20
25 DNF 1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -24
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 5 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
5 9 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
6 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
8 11 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 3
9 7 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
10 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -9
11 8 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
12 DNF 12 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
3 3 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
4 11 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 7
5 12 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 7
6 9 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
8 7 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
10 10 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
11 DNF 1 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -10
12 DNF 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
2 3 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
5 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
6 8 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
7 2 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 9 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
9 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 9 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 7
3 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 2 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
6 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 8 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 DNF 6 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -2
DQ 1 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
2 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
3 2 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
5 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
7 8 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
8 9 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -1
3 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
5 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
6 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
7 3 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -4
8 9 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
9 2 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -7

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires
Afco Racing
Wissota 2018
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
JPW