I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/17/2019 - I-94 Speedway

5/17/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night-VIKING COKE

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model13 entries
  • Short Tracker13 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model10 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
2 3 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 1 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -3
5 4 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 12 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
7 8 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
8 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
9 11 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
10 5 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -5
11 9 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -2
12 DNF 13 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 10 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
2 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 4 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 1
4 5 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
5 6 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD 1
6 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
7 7 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 4 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
4 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
5 5 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 DNF 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -5
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
2 1 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -1
3 7 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
4 6 00 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
5 3 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 12 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
7 10 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
8 8 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
9 9 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
10 DNF 11 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
11 DNF 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -9
12 DNF 4 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
DNS 13 27S Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 2 6T Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
3 5 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
4 7 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 6 00R Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
6 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
7 DNF 1 27S Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
2 4 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
3 5 00 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
4 1 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 6 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
6 3 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 2 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
4 10 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
5 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
6 7 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -6
8 9 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
9 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
10 DNF 8 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
3 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
5 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
6 DNF 5 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
2 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 3 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 1 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
3 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
4 7 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 3
5 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
6 13 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 7
7 8 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
8 10 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
9 24 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 15
10 12 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
11 14 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
12 22 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
13 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -8
14 16 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
15 11 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -4
16 21 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
17 18 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
18 17 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
19 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -15
20 15 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -5
21 9 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -12
22 19 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
23 25 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
24 26 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
25 20 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
26 23 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 8 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 6
3 3 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
4 7 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
5 6 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
6 9 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
7 2 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -5
8 DNF 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
9 DNF 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
2 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 6 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
4 3 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
5 8 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
6 9 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
7 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
8 DNF 1 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -7
9 DNF 7 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
2 4 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
3 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
4 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 3 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -2
6 6 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 7 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
8 DNF 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
5 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 4 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
7 8 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
8 7 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
9 16 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 7
10 14 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
11 11 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
12 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
13 12 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
14 10 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
15 13 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
16 15 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
17 DNF 17 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
DNS 18 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
2 2 7 Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
3 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
4 9 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 5
5 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 8 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
8 DNF 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
9 DNF 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
3 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
4 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
5 7 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
6 3 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
7 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
8 9 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 DNF 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 3
2 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
3 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 1 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -3
5 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
6 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
7 8 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
8 9 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
9 10 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
10 11 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
11 DNF 7 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
12 DNF 12 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -
13 DNF 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
3 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 2
4 6 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
5 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
6 7 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
7 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 6 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 4
3 4 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
4 1 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
5 DNF 5 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -
6 DNF 3 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Shaw Trucking
MyRacePass
JPW
Speedway Motors
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018