I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

8/9/2019 - I-94 Speedway

8/9/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

5th Annual Casey's General Stores Summersota USMTS Nationals-SILVER DOLLAR SALOON and Bell Bank

USMTS Modifieds. No Wissota points for Modifieds.

Classes

  • A Modifieds28 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Gen X Late Model14 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

A Modifieds

40 Laps

Casey's General Store A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
3 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
4 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
5 15 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 10
6 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -4
7 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
8 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
9 14 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
10 17 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 7
11 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
12 10 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
13 11 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -2
14 19 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
15 23 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 8
16 22 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
17 24 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
18 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -13
19 20 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
20 4 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -16
21 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
22 21 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -1
23 13 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
24 16 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -8
15 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
2 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 1 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
4 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
5 8 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 3
6 7 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 11 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
9 9 88X Delray Dykstra Delray Dykstra Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -
10 6 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
11 DNF 12 0 Justin Remus Justin Remus New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
DNS 10 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -
8 Laps

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
3 5 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
4 6 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
6 1 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 4 88X Delray Dykstra Delray Dykstra Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -3
8 Laps

Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 1 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -2
4 3 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
6 5 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
7 6 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
8 Laps

Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
2 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
4 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
6 6 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
7 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
8 Laps

MSD Performance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
3 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
4 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
5 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
6 1 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -5
DNS 7 0 Justin Remus Justin Remus New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 5
3 2 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 4 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
6 1 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
7 13 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
8 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
9 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
10 8 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
11 11 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
12 10 14 Kyle Vigen Kyle Vigen Wilmot, SD Wilmot, SD -2
13 14 41V Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
14 12 27HH Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
2 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
3 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
4 2 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
5 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
6 DNF 7 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
DQ 3 41V Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 5 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 2 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 3 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 6 14 Kyle Vigen Kyle Vigen Wilmot, SD Wilmot, SD 1
6 1 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
7 7 27HH Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 1 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
3 9 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
4 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
5 7 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
6 11 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
7 12 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 5
8 3 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -5
9 22 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 13
10 21 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 11
11 20 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
12 14 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
13 19 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 6
14 18 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
15 10 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
16 17 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
17 DNF 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -13
18 DNF 16 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -2
19 DNF 23 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
20 DNF 15 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
21 DNF 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -13
22 DNF 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -17
DQ 13 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
4 5 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
6 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
DNS 7 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 9 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
2 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
4 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
5 5 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
7 6 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
2 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
4 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
5 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
7 7 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
2 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
3 7 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
4 6 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 DNF 2 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 3 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
7 DNF 1 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
3 1 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -2
4 7 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
5 4 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
Wissota 2018
JPW