I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

9/10/2019 - I-94 Speedway

9/10/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Wissota 100 Wissota Pure Stock, Wissota Hornet and Practice Night

WISSOTA 100 w/ WISSOTA Pure Stock, WISSOTA Hornets and Practice Night

2:00 Pit Gates Open
5:30 Pit Meeting
5:15 Track Packing
5:30 Draw Cut Off for Pure Stock and Hornets Only
6:00 Open Practice will run through out the evening between heat races and features and following the features.
7:30 Wissota Hornet & Pure Stock Heat Races (8 Laps)
Features will start 45 MINUTES after heat races. 9:10 pm Features will start.
Features will line up using passing points for the Hornets and Pure Stock. Top 6 in passing points will redraw for the Top 6 positions in the feature.

Pre - race inspection will take place for the cars in attendance for the open practice to help alleviate the rush on Wednesday.

Classes

  • WISSOTA Pure Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Pure Stock

20 Laps

W100 Pure Stock Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
2 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 6 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
4 8 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
5 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 9 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
7 11 3C Jamie Chlebecek Jamie Chlebecek Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 4
8 4 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
9 DNF 1 72 Kevin Baumgarner Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN Deer River, MN -8
10 DNF 7 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
11 DNF 14 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 3
12 DNF 13 66P Joey Prusak Joey Prusak Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
13 DNF 15 13J Nicholas Jessen Nicholas Jessen Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
14 DNF 12 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen The Villiages, FL The Villiages, FL -2
15 DNF 10 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -5
8 Laps

W100 Pure Stock Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
2 3 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
3 6 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 8 72 Kevin Baumgarner Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN Deer River, MN 4
5 1 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -4
6 5 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen The Villiages, FL The Villiages, FL -1
7 7 66P Joey Prusak Joey Prusak Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 4 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -4
8 Laps

W100 Pure Stock Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 4 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
4 7 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 6 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
6 2 3C Jamie Chlebecek Jamie Chlebecek Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -4
7 DNF 5 13J Nicholas Jessen Nicholas Jessen Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2

WISSOTA Hornet

20 Laps

W100 Hornet Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
2 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
3 8 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 5
4 13 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 9
5 7 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 25 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 19
7 12 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 5
8 11 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
9 14 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
10 9 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
11 5 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -6
12 20 7B Zach Besmehn Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN Baxter, MN 8
13 21 24 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 8
14 15 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 1
15 19 21G Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
16 23 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN 7
17 27 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 10
18 22 14S Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
19 DNF 18 29 Noah Nelson Noah Nelson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -1
20 DNF 17 46SSG Dannie Burkholder Dannie Burkholder Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
21 DNF 24 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
22 DNF 6 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -16
23 DNF 16 28 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -7
24 DNF 4 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -20
25 DNF 26 19 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
DNS 10 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
DQ 1 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Hornets Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
2 3 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 5 21S Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
4 6 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN Waconia, MN 2
5 4 29 Noah Nelson Noah Nelson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -1
6 7 24 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
7 DNF 1 19 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
8 Laps

W100 Hornet Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
3 3 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -
4 1 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
5 5 21G Paul George Paul George Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 4 76M David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN -2
7 7 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Hornet Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
2 2 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 7 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
4 1 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -3
5 5 7B Zach Besmehn Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN Baxter, MN -
6 3 14S Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
DNS 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Hornet Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 3 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 1
3 1 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
4 4 28 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
5 6 46SSG Dannie Burkholder Dannie Burkholder Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 DNF 5 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
Wissota 2018
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting
JPW