I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

9/15/2018 - I-94 Speedway

9/15/2018 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Day 4

12:00 Noon - Pit Gates Open
2:30pm - Mandatory Pit Meeting - ALL DRIVERS MUST ATTEND!
-- We will draw for the last 3 positions in each division from all non-qualifiers present at Saturday's pit meeting. All cars qualifying by racing their way into the feature will start in front of the 18 drawn.
3:00-4:00pm - Track Packing
5:00pm - National Anthem - 1st heat must be lined up and ready to go.

Last Chance Races:
--1 per class--16 cars--15 laps--6 transfer to the feature

  • Streets
  • MW Mods
  • Mod Fours (If needed)
  • Late Models
  • Super Stocks
  • Modifieds

PARADE OF CHAMPIONS

  • Streets out front 5 wide

FEATURES

  • Streets (25 laps)
  • MW Mods (25 laps)
  • Mod Fours (20 laps)
  • Late Models (40 laps)
  • Super Stocks (30 laps)
  • Modifieds (30 laps)

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model43 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock65 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock61 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods92 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four28 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds71 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

Wissota 100 Main FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
2 3 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
3 12 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 9
4 14 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 10
5 8 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
6 24 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 18
7 20 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13
8 18 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 10
9 15 50W Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
10 17 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
11 10 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
12 9 10B Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
13 11 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
14 13 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
15 16 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
16 6 44S Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -10
17 27 16V Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 10
18 29 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 11
19 32 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13
20 28 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
21 33 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 12
22 DNF 21 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
23 DNF 25 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
24 DNF 23 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
25 DNF 31 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 6
26 DNF 26 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
27 DNF 30 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
28 DNF 4 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -24
29 DNF 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -27
30 DNF 22 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -8
31 DNF 1 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -30
32 DNF 19 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -13
DQ 7 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
15 Laps

Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 4 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 5 16V Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 13 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
5 6 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 7 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
8 11 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
9 10 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
10 12 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
11 8 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
DNS 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
DNS 3 762 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

Wissota 100 Main FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
3 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
4 14 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 10
5 4 54 Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
6 13 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 7
7 7 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
8 19 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 11
9 23 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 14
10 17 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 7
11 27 14B Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 16
12 26 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 14
13 15 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
14 22 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 8
15 9 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -6
16 25 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 9
17 11 14K Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -6
18 18 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
19 28 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 9
20 20 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
21 21 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
22 29 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 7
23 24 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
24 DNF 31 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 7
25 DNF 33 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
26 DNF 30 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
27 DNF 8 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -19
28 DNF 6 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -22
29 DNF 16 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -13
30 DNF 5 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -25
31 DNF 32 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
32 DNF 12 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -20
33 DNF 10 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -23
15 Laps

Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 4 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 2
3 1 14B Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -2
4 8 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 4
5 16 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 11
6 13 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 7
Top 6 transfer
7 10 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 3
8 DNF 15 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
9 DNF 6 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
10 DNF 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -5
11 DNF 7 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
12 DNF 9 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
13 DNF 11 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
14 DNF 3 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -11
15 DNF 12 6X Mark Blom Mark Blom Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
16 DNF 14 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2

WISSOTA Super Stock

30 Laps

Wissota 100 Main FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
4 10 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
5 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
6 13 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
7 1 42S Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -6
8 8 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
9 12 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
10 9 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
11 24 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 13
12 19 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 7
13 11 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
14 18 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
15 31 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 16
16 14 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
17 16 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
18 23 43 Brian Bernotas Brian Bernotas Colfax, ND Colfax, ND 5
19 21 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
20 32 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 12
21 20 13 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
22 25 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
23 17 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
24 30 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 6
25 29 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 4
26 27 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
27 33 74 Daniel Tingle Daniel Tingle Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 6
28 26 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
29 DNF 2 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -27
30 DNF 5 41 Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -25
31 DNF 15 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -16
32 DNF 22 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -10
33 DNF 28 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -5
15 Laps

Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 4
3 5 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
4 13 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 9
5 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -2
6 8 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 14 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 7
8 10 18X Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
9 1 62 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -8
10 7 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
11 15 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
12 16 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 4
13 DNF 4 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -9
14 DNF 12 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -2
15 DNF 11 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
DNS 9 9B Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

25 Laps

Wissota 100 Main FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
2 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -1
3 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
4 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 9 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 4
6 12 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 6
7 15 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 8
8 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -3
9 10 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
10 7 141 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
11 11 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
12 28 1SX Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 16
13 17 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 4
14 13 18J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
15 25 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 10
16 18 20E Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
17 24 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
18 19 85D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
19 21 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
20 27 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
21 26 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
22 16 18A Shayne Laske Shayne Laske Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -6
23 23 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
24 20 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -4
25 31 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
26 33 01C Charles Hedges Jr. Charles Hedges Jr. Tripoli, WI Tripoli, WI 7
27 DNF 32 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 5
28 DNF 14 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -14
29 DNF 6 10E Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -23
30 DNF 29 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
31 DNF 8 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -23
32 DNF 30 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -2
DNS 22 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
15 Laps

Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
2 3 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 7 1SX Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
5 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
6 15 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 9
Top 6 transfer
7 13 24D Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
8 9 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
9 10 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN 1
10 14 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
11 6 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
12 16 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
13 2 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -11
14 DNF 4 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -10
15 DNF 12 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -3
16 DNF 11 8 Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5

WISSOTA Mod Four

20 Laps

Wissota 100 Main FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 21 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 12
2 22 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 20
3 2 M16 Mitchell Hribar Mitchell Hribar Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
4 5 41J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
5 1 K95.3 Matt Halls Matt Halls Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -4
6 14 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 8
7 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -4
8 21 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 13
9 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
10 8 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
11 20 16 Jamie Flickinger Jamie Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN 9
12 9 74 Todd Pudwill Todd Pudwill Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
13 27 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 14
14 26 99JR Blake Erickson Blake Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 12
15 12 89 Chris McClain Chris McClain Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
16 16 91X Dallas Buchholz Dallas Buchholz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
17 28 95 Brenda Shaver Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 11
18 7 5F Doug Frederick Doug Frederick Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -11
19 11 25K Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
20 DNF 23 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
21 DNF 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -17
22 DNF 10 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -12
23 DNF 25 32 Dwight Gilyard Dwight Gilyard St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
24 DNF 18 70X Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
25 DNF 24 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
26 DNF 19 6SIX Forrest Foster Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -7
DNS 15 4 Abby Garin Abby Garin Andover, MN Andover, MN -
DNS 17 2 Josh Sautbine Josh Sautbine Walker, MN Walker, MN -

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

Wissota 100 Main FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
4 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
5 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
6 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
7 5 51G Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -2
8 10 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
9 11 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
10 8 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
11 17 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
12 13 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
13 12 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
14 18 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
15 14 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
16 25 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 9
17 19 TOP1 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
18 30 711 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 12
19 16 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
20 15 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -5
21 23 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
22 22 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
23 20 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -3
24 28 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 4
25 27 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
26 33 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
27 32 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 5
28 29 91 Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
29 2 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -27
30 31 75S Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
31 DNF 26 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
32 DNF 24 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -8
33 DNF 21 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -12
15 Laps

Last Chance RaceSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 13 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 10
4 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
5 3 91 Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
6 7 711 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
8 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
9 6 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
10 15 432 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
11 16 17H Luke Hines Luke Hines Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 5
12 11 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
13 14 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
14 DNF 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
15 DNF 12 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
16 DNF 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
JPW