I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

9/12/2018 - I-94 Speedway

9/12/2018 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Day 1

12:00 Noon - Pit Gates Open
3:00pm - Mandatory Pit Meeting - ALL DRIVERS MUST ATTEND!
3:30pm - Draw Cut-off
3:45pm - Track Packing
5:00pm - National Anthem - 1st heat must be lined up and ready to go.

-Top 24 in passing points advance to the qualifying features in each class.
-Top 6 in passing points will redraw for top 6 positions in qualifying feature.

**All heat races will be 8 laps in length:

  • Street Stocks
  • Midwest Modifieds
  • Late Models
  • Super Stocks
  • Modifieds

5 Qualifying Features - Top 8 to A Feature (INSIDE ROW)
**QFs are 15 laps:

  • Streets
  • MW Modifieds
  • Late Models
  • Super Stocks
  • Modifieds

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model38 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds62 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock57 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods85 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock61 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

15 Laps

Qualifying FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 5 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 10 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 6
5 9 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 4
6 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
7 14 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 7
8 4 762 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
9 6 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
10 11 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
11 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
12 13 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 1
13 20 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 7
14 15 10B Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
15 19 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 4
16 21 44S Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
17 16 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
18 17 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
19 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -12
20 23 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
21 22 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
22 18 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -4
23 24 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
24 DNF 12 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -12
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
3 3 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 5 10B Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 4 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
6 7 44S Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
7 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 6 1S Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
9 8 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 10 16V Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
3 5 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
4 2 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
5 7 55K Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
6 3 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
7 9 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
8 8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
9 10 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
10 DNF 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
3 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
4 4 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 9 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 4
6 7 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 3 50W Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 8 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -
9 6 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 762 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 8 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
3 1 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
4 6 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 2
5 5 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
6 7 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
7 9 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
8 4 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 3 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

Qualifying FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
3 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
4 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
5 3 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
6 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
7 16 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
8 9 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 12 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
10 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -8
11 22 75S Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 11
12 10 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
13 19 TOP1 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
14 11 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
15 13 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
16 17 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
17 14 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
18 23 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
19 15 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
20 DNF 20 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
21 DNF 18 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
22 DNF 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -18
23 DNF 24 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
DQ 21 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
3 6 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
4 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
6 5 51G Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
7 9 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
8 10 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
9 4 54 Terry Bendel Terry Bendel Madison, MN Madison, MN -5
10 DNF 8 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
11 DNF 11 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
5 7 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 11 75S Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 5
7 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -4
8 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
9 9 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
10 8 12 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -2
11 10 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 9
2 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
3 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
4 7 TOP1 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
5 5 711 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 8 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 9 432 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
8 4 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 2 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
10 DNF 3 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -7
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
2 2 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
5 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 9 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 1 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -6
8 8 75 Mike Storck Mike Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
9 DNF 4 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -5
10 DNF 10 17H Luke Hines Luke Hines Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 10 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 7
4 4 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
5 7 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
6 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
7 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -4
8 9 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 1
9 8 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
DQ 1 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 4 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
4 2 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
5 6 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
6 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
7 8 91 Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 10 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
9 3 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
10 9 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

Qualifying FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
2 4 42S Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
3 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
4 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
5 21 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 16
6 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
7 10 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
8 2 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -6
9 7 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -2
10 8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
11 13 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
12 24 13 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 12
13 14 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
14 12 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
15 15 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
16 16 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
17 17 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
18 DNF 20 43 Brian Bernotas Brian Bernotas Colfax, ND Colfax, ND 2
19 DNF 23 27X Andy Miskowic Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
20 DNF 6 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -14
21 DNF 22 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
22 DNF 19 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
23 DNF 11 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -12
24 DNF 18 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -6
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 6 42S Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
3 10 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 7
4 2 27X Andy Miskowic Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
5 3 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -2
6 5 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
7 4 62 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
8 9 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 1
9 7 74 Daniel Tingle Daniel Tingle Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -2
10 8 3 Walter Mass Walter Mass Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
3 7 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 4 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 6 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 1
6 3 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
7 10 18X Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 3
8 9 F27 Tony Falkner Tony Falkner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
9 8 15V Travis Vanderby Travis Vanderby Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
10 1 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -9
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
2 2 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
3 7 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
4 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
5 10 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 5
6 8 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
7 6 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -1
8 4 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
9 DNF 1 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -8
10 DNF 9 9B Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -1
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 1 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -1
3 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
4 6 43 Brian Bernotas Brian Bernotas Colfax, ND Colfax, ND 2
5 4 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
6 2 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
7 8 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
8 7 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
9 9 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
2 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
4 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 5 34 Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
6 9 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 3
7 7 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 1 29S Joel Snyder Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -7
9 2 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -7
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
2 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 7 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 2 13 Kyle Oman Kyle Oman Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
5 5 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
6 9 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
7 6 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
8 3 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
9 8 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

Qualifying FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
2 6 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 1 141 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
5 9 18J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
6 10 18A Shayne Laske Shayne Laske Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
7 3 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
8 14 85D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 6
9 7 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
10 8 15R Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
11 11 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
12 19 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 7
13 18 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 5
14 16 24D Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
15 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -10
16 12 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
17 13 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
18 22 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
19 23 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 4
20 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
21 21 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
22 20 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -2
23 15 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN -8
24 24 191 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
25 DNF 17 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -8
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 141 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 6 15R Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
3 10 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 7
4 1 15 Karl Kolek Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
5 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
6 11 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
7 2 15J Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -5
8 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 DNF 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
10 DNF 9 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
11 DNF 8 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -3
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
2 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
3 3 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -
4 11 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 7
5 1 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
6 8 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
7 10 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
8 4 11D Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
9 7 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -2
10 9 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
11 2 10XB Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -9
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
2 2 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
3 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 11 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
5 4 71K Cody Kuglin Cody Kuglin Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 6 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
7 10 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
8 DNF 9 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
9 DNF 8 10X Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
10 DNF 7 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -3
11 DNF 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -10
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
2 2 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -
3 3 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 8 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 4
5 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
6 9 XXX88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
7 4 28H Kolby Hannah Kolby Hannah Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 10 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
9 6 60 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
10 11 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
11 DNF 7 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -4
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 6 18J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
3 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 10 24D Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
5 2 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -3
6 8 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
7 11 15P Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 4
8 9 8 Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 4 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
10 DNF 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
11 DNF 1 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -10
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
2 2 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
3 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
4 10 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 6
5 7 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
6 3 27 Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 1 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 5 01C Charles Hedges Jr. Charles Hedges Jr. Tripoli, WI Tripoli, WI -3
9 9 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
10 DNF 6 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 7Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 6
2 4 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN 2
3 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
4 8 191 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
5 9 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 4
6 DNF 10 20L Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
7 DNF 5 86L Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -2
8 DNF 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
9 DNF 6 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
10 DNF 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 8Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Shayne Laske Shayne Laske Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
2 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
3 4 27L William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
5 10 1SX Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
6 9 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
7 3 24 Jason Steinbeisser Jason Steinbeisser Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -4
8 5 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
9 6 97 Luke Hines Luke Hines Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -3
10 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -2

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

Qualifying FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 2 54 Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
3 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
4 8 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 4
5 6 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 1
6 5 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
7 19 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 12
8 10 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
9 16 14B Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 7
10 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -7
11 13 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
12 14 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 2
13 17 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
14 22 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 8
15 24 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 9
16 15 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
17 18 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
18 20 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
19 DNF 23 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
20 DNF 21 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
21 DNF 7 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -14
22 DNF 9 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -13
23 DNF 11 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -12
24 DNF 12 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -12
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -
2 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
3 5 14B Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
4 9 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
5 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
6 10 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 4
7 6 2X Michael Klugman Michael Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
8 4 76X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
9 DNF 3 34JR Jeff Brauer Jeff Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -6
10 DNF 11 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
11 DNF 8 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 2 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
3 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
4 6 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
5 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
6 7 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
7 8 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
8 9 14T Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
9 10 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD 1
10 3 79 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
2 7 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 5
3 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 9 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 5
5 10 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 5
6 8 21H Scott Huston Scott Huston Benson, MN Benson, MN 2
7 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -5
8 DNF 6 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
DQ 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
DQ 4 16K Karl Genett Karl Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
2 8 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 6
3 1 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -2
4 3 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Drayton, ND Drayton, ND -1
5 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
6 9 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
7 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
8 10 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
9 DNF 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -5
10 DNF 7 14K Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
2 9 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 7
3 3 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 7 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 10 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
6 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
7 8 6X Mark Blom Mark Blom Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
8 6 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
9 1 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
10 DNF 4 11F Brandon Fah Brandon Fah Perham, MN Perham, MN -6
8 Laps

Wissota 100 Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 6
2 10 54 Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
3 9 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 6
4 5 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 1
5 1 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
6 6 E98 Bruce Lundin Bruce Lundin Hanley Falls, MN Hanley Falls, MN -
7 2 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND -5
8 8 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 DNF 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -6
10 DNF 4 2 Fred Prudoehl Fred Prudoehl Winona, MN Winona, MN -6

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting
JPW
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto