I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/10/2018 - I-94 Speedway

8/10/2018 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

USMTS SUMMERSOTA Special Event

Our original date was rained out this is the New date for Tour with Ogilvie.

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods35 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
4 7 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
5 5 I-94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
6 2 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
7 9 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
8 4 2* Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -4
9 12 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
10 DNF 10 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
11 DNF 1 14 Kyle Vigen Kyle Vigen Wilmot, SD Wilmot, SD -10
12 DNF 11 41 Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
3 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
4 4 14 Kyle Vigen Kyle Vigen Wilmot, SD Wilmot, SD -
5 3 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
6 DNF 1 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
2 4 I-94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
3 1 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
4 2 2* Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -2
5 6 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 DNF 3 41 Bradley Vigen Bradley Vigen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
2 10 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 8
3 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
5 3 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -2
6 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
7 13 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
8 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
9 14 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
10 16 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 6
11 12 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
12 11 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
13 18 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
14 24 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 10
15 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -7
16 22 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 6
17 19 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 2
18 20 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
19 23 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
20 DNF 21 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
21 DNF 17 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -4
22 DNF 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -16
23 DNF 15 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -8
DQ 7 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
3 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
4 14 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 10
Top 4 transfer
5 6 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
6 7 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
7 4 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
8 12 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
9 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -8
10 13 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
11 DNF 9 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN -2
12 DNF 8 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
13 DNF 11 SS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
14 DNF 10 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -4
15 DNF 15 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
2 7 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 5
3 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
5 8 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
7 DNF 6 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
8 DNF 9 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
9 DNF 3 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
3 8 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
4 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
7 4 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
8 7 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
9 9 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
2 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 2 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
4 4 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 5 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
7 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
9 9 SS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
3 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
5 1 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
7 7 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
8 8 31 Travis Schurmann Travis Schurmann Norwood, MN Norwood, MN -

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
2 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 6
3 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
4 2 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
5 6 29 Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -5
7 7 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
8 12 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
9 16 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 7
10 10 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
11 11 11F Brandon Fah Brandon Fah Perham, MN Perham, MN -
12 DNF 9 X Timothy (TJ) Waln Timothy (TJ) Waln Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -3
13 DNF 13 98 Douglas Groenhoff Douglas Groenhoff Canby, MN Canby, MN -
14 DNF 15 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
15 DNF 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -10
16 DNF 14 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
2 1 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
3 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
4 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
5 7 X Timothy (TJ) Waln Timothy (TJ) Waln Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 2
6 2 11F Brandon Fah Brandon Fah Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
7 8 98 Douglas Groenhoff Douglas Groenhoff Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
8 DNF 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 5
2 4 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
3 2 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
4 7 29 Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 3 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
6 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
7 8 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
8 DNF 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -7
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
JPW
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
Rock Auto