I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/13/2018 - I-94 Speedway

7/13/2018 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

"King of the Dirt" Diamond Modified points night. rain date 8-10

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model13 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds28 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model26 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods43 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 5 41C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
3 1 I-94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
4 8 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
5 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
6 2 2* Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -4
7 10 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
8 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -4
9 7 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
10 9 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
11 DNF 12 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
DNS 13 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
DNS 11 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 4 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
4 6 41C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
5 5 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 DNF 3 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
7 DNF 7 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 4 I-94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
3 5 2* Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND 2
4 2 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
5 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
6 6 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 10
2 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
3 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
4 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
5 1 5D Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
6 18 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 12
7 15 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 8
8 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
9 19 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 10
10 14 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
11 10 D1RT Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -1
12 27 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 15
13 3 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -10
14 21 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 7
15 9 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
16 12 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -4
17 13 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
18 22 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 4
19 23 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 4
20 DNF 20 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
21 DNF 17 4D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
22 DNF 16 91 Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -6
23 DNF 6 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -17
24 DNF 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -16
25 DNF 26 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
DNS 24 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 25 42 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
DNS 28 16K Derick Kubitz Derick Kubitz Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 3 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 6 7 Bryce Bjerken Bryce Bjerken Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
5 5 4D Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
6 7 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
7 1 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 3 D1RT Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -
4 7 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
5 5 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
6 DNF 6 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 DNF 1 42 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
2 2 5D Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -
3 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 6 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
5 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
DNS 1 16K Derick Kubitz Derick Kubitz Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DQ 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
2 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 2 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
4 4 91 Andy Davey Andy Davey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
5 6 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
6 7 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 1
DQ 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
2 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
3 4 27R Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 7 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 3
5 15 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 10
6 10 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 4
7 11 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
8 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
9 1 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -8
10 9 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
11 14 10B Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
12 18 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
13 13 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
14 12 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
15 22 71 Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 7
16 19 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
17 17 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
18 21 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 3
19 20 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
20 16 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
21 24 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 3
22 DNF 25 25 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 3
23 DNF 23 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
24 DNF 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -22
25 DNF 8 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -17
DNS 26 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27R Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 6 71H Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 3
4 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 5 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
6 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
7 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
2 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
4 4 10B Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 5 71 Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -1
7 6 25 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
2 1 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -1
3 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
4 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 5 71S Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
6 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
2 4 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
3 6 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
5 5 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
6 DNF 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

24 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
3 7 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 4
4 10 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 6
5 13 27 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
6 4 7M Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
7 14 85X Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 7
8 16 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 8
9 6 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -3
10 12 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
11 20 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 9
12 19 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
13 8 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
14 11 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
15 22 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 7
16 2 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -14
17 9 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -8
18 18 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
19 17 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
20 21 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
21 DNF 24 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
22 DNF 3 21 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Petersburg, ND Petersburg, ND -19
23 DNF 15 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -8
24 DNF 23 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
2 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 11 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
5 6 188 Hunter Hougard Hunter Hougard Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
6 7 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 10 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
8 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -3
9 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
10 12 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 2
11 9 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
12 DNF 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -8
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
2 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
5 2 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
6 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
7 8 33O Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
8 10 58X Hope Swenson Hope Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
9 9 12 James Dragt Jr James Dragt Jr South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
10 11 SS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 7 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Petersburg, ND Petersburg, ND 1
2 1 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
3 3 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
4 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 4
6 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
7 8 188 Hunter Hougard Hunter Hougard Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
8 4 33O Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
9 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 4 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 2
3 6 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
4 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
6 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 9 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
8 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
9 7 SS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 9 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 7
3 7 27 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
4 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
6 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
7 5 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 2 12 James Dragt Jr James Dragt Jr South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -6
9 3 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
3 6 85X Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
4 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
6 1 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -5
7 DNF 3 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
8 DNF 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7M Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
2 4 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
3 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
4 7 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
6 8 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 6 58X Hope Swenson Hope Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
2 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 4 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
4 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 4
5 6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
6 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -4
7 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
8 9 3R Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
9 7 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -2
10 15 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
11 11 1 Landan Davis Landan Davis Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
12 10 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
13 13 1A Allen Brehmer Allen Brehmer Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
14 14 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -
15 16 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
16 DNF 12 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
2 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 4 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
4 8 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
5 6 3R Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
6 1 1 Landan Davis Landan Davis Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -5
7 7 1A Allen Brehmer Allen Brehmer Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
8 DNF 5 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 7 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 5
3 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
4 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 1
5 8 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 3
6 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
7 DNF 2 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -5
8 DNF 6 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
Wissota 2018
Speedway Motors
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
MyRacePass
Rock Auto