I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

5/25/2018 - I-94 Speedway

5/25/2018 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Wissota Challange series, Diamond Modified Points night

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model10 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model29 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds19 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 6 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
3 1 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 9 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 5
5 7 I-94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
6 5 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
7 8 2* Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND 1
8 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -5
9 DNF 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
10 DNF 2 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
2 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 4 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 3 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 1 2* Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 3
2 5 I-94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
3 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
4 DNF 1 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
DNS 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1Wollak Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 7 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
3 11 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
4 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
6 5 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
7 25 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 18
8 1 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -7
9 3 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN -6
10 16 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
11 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
12 8 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
13 21 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 8
14 19 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 5
15 18 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
16 14 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
17 10 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -7
18 22 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
19 DNF 20 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
20 DNF 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -11
21 DNF 17 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
22 DNF 13 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
23 DNF 23 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
24 DNF 24 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
25 DNF 15 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 3 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
3 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 4 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 5 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
6 9 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
8 8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
9 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
10 DNF 11 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
DNS 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 3
2 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 5 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
4 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
5 3 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -2
6 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 10 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
8 1 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
9 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
DQ 7 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 6 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 8 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 5
4 10 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
5 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
6 1 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
7 9 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
8 4 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -4
9 5 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -4
DNS 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 3Richmond Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
4 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
6 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
7 8 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
8 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -4
9 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2

Hotlaps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21XC Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI
3 4 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN
4 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI
5 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI
6 7 B0H Ben Hanke Ben Hanke Hudson, WI Hudson, WI
7 8 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND
8 9 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN
9 10 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI
10 11 T18 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI
11 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN
12 12 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN
13 13 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND
14 14 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND
15 15 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND
16 16 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN
17 17 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN
18 18 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN
19 19 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
20 20 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND
21 21 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND
22 22 44C Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN
23 23 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN
24 24 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB
25 25 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB
26 26 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD
27 27 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN
28 28 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
29 29 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
2 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 5
4 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
5 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
6 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
7 12 10X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
8 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -5
9 7 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
10 6 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -4
11 19 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 8
12 11 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
13 17 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
14 18 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
15 14 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
16 16 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
17 DNF 13 5D Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
18 DNF 15 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
19 DNF 10 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
2 6 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
3 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
4 4 10X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
5 2 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
6 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
2 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
3 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
4 4 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
6 9 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
7 11 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
8 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 14 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
10 13 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
11 12 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
12 28 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 16
13 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -11
14 17 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
15 18 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
16 23 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 7
17 19 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
18 26 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 8
19 22 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
20 27 16X Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 7
21 DNF 6 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -15
22 DNF 21 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -1
23 DNF 24 58X Hope Swenson Hope Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
24 DNF 16 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
25 DNF 15 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -10
26 DNF 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -21
27 DNF 25 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
28 DNF 20 29 Kurt Deters Kurt Deters Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 3 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
3 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
4 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
5 9 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 4
6 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
7 DNF 2 58X Hope Swenson Hope Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 DNF 1 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -7
9 DNF 5 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
2 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 5
3 1 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
4 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
5 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
6 8 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
7 4 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
8 3 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -5
9 DNF 6 16X Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 6 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
4 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
5 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -4
6 9 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
7 7 29 Kurt Deters Kurt Deters Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
8 8 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
9 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting
JPW
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto