I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/18/2017 - I-94 Speedway

8/18/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Back to School Back pack night/Powder Puff

Rain date for King of Dirt

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model9 entries
  • Short Tracker16 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
2 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 6 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 2 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
5 7 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
6 3 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
7 1 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -6
8 9 14 Kyle Vigen Kyle Vigen Wilmot, SD Wilmot, SD 1
9 DNF 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
3 1 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
4 3 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 4 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
6 9 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
7 8 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
8 6 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
9 7 14 Kyle Vigen Kyle Vigen Wilmot, SD Wilmot, SD -2
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 2
2 8 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
3 1 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 7 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
5 4 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
6 5 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
7 2 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
8 10 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
9 11 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 2
10 16 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
11 12 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
12 15 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
13 DNF 14 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
14 DNF 13 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
15 DNF 6 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -9
16 DNF 9 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
2 3 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 5 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN 2
4 6 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
5 1 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 8 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
7 2 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5
8 7 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 1 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
3 2 11 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -1
4 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
5 8 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
6 5 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -1
7 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -3
8 7 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
2 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
4 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
5 12 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 7
6 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 2 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
8 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
9 1 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -8
10 11 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
11 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
12 14 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 2
13 13 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
14 16 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
15 15 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
16 18 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
17 DNF 19 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
18 DNF 10 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
19 DNF 17 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
DNS 20 54 Cullen Brown Cullen Brown Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 4 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
4 1 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
5 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 3 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
7 7 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 2 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
3 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 6 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
6 5 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 DNF 7 54 Cullen Brown Cullen Brown Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
3 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 3 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
5 6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
6 5 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 2 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
3 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
5 10 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
6 7 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
7 6 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
8 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -7
9 9 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
10 24 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 14
11 16 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 5
12 13 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
13 17 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
14 25 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 11
15 15 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
16 12 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -4
17 19 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
18 11 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
19 18 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -1
20 21 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
21 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -18
22 22 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
23 23 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
24 20 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
25 DNF 14 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
2 7 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
3 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
4 5 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
5 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
6 1 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -5
7 6 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
8 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
9 8 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
2 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
3 6 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 3
4 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
5 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
7 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
8 2 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
3 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 8 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 4
5 1 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
6 7 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN 1
7 DNF 6 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
8 DNF 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
3 2 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
4 7 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 3
5 12 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 7
6 6 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
7 4 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -3
8 15 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 7
9 1 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -8
10 14 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
11 10 2 Dustan Davis Dustan Davis Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -1
12 16 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
13 DNF 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
14 DNF 11 17 Tyler Erdman Tyler Erdman Benson, MN Benson, MN -3
15 DNF 9 44X Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -6
16 DNF 3 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
3 4 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
4 6 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
5 5 44X Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -
6 7 17 Tyler Erdman Tyler Erdman Benson, MN Benson, MN 1
7 3 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
8 8 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 1
2 4 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
3 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
4 1 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
5 7 2 Dustan Davis Dustan Davis Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 2
6 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
7 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
8 3 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
2 2 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
3 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 6
4 10 25R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 6
5 6 1S Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 13 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
7 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 11 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
9 4 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
10 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -9
11 3 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -8
12 12 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
13 DNF 5 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
2 1 1S Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
6 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
2 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
3 4 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
4 6 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
5 2 25R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -3
6 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting
JPW
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto