I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/11/2017 - I-94 Speedway

8/11/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

RV Advantage Modified Tour

$1500 to win

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model9 entries
  • Short Tracker20 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 2 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 3 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 4 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
5 1 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
6 8 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
7 6 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
8 7 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
9 DNF 9 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 5 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 1 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
4 4 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
5 3 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
6 6 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
7 8 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
8 2 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -6
9 DNF 9 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
2 6 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
3 1 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 3 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
5 5 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -
6 7 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
7 12 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 5
8 11 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 3
9 10 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
10 16 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 6
11 2 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -9
12 17 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
13 9 11 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -4
14 15 15R Ashley Stansberry Ashley Stansberry Parker's Prairie, MN Parker's Prairie, MN 1
15 DNF 13 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
16 DNF 14 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
17 DNF 4 4B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -13
DNS 19 3 Gerrit Getz Gerrit Getz Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
DNS 18 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
DNS 20 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
2 1 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 5 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
4 8 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
5 9 11 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 4
6 6 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
7 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
8 3 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
9 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -5
10 7 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
11 10 3 Gerrit Getz Gerrit Getz Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -
2 7 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 2 4B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
4 5 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
5 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 8 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
7 6 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
8 3 15R Ashley Stansberry Ashley Stansberry Parker's Prairie, MN Parker's Prairie, MN -5
9 9 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 10 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
4 27 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 23
5 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
6 12 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
7 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
8 15 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 7
9 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
10 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
11 19 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
12 11 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
13 16 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
14 21 19$ Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 7
15 23 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 8
16 13 9 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
17 24 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 7
18 26 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 8
19 DNF 18 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
20 DNF 9 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -11
21 DNF 22 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
22 DNF 14 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -8
23 DNF 7 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -16
24 DNF 6 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -18
25 DNF 25 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
26 DNF 17 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -9
27 DNF 20 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
2 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
3 9 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
4 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
5 2 9 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
6 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 4 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
9 8 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
2 1 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 6 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
4 2 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
5 5 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
6 7 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
7 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 8 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DQ 9 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
2 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
4 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
5 2 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
6 9 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
7 7 19$ Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
8 6 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
9 8 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 10 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 8
3 1 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -2
4 11 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
5 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
6 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
7 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
8 14 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
9 16 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
10 12 14E Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 2
11 15 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
12 19 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 7
13 3 27 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -10
14 17 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 3
15 21 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 6
16 DNF 20 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
17 DNF 24 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 7
18 DNF 9 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -9
19 DNF 23 1H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
20 DNF 13 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
21 DNF 22 00M Donny Marquardt Donny Marquardt Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
22 DNF 18 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -4
23 DNF 8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -15
DNS 25 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
DNS 26 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DQ 2 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
2 6 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 8 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 5
4 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
5 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
6 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
7 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
8 3 00M Donny Marquardt Donny Marquardt Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
9 4 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
3 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
4 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
5 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 7 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
7 5 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 9 1H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 DNF 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
2 4 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
3 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 3 14E Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -1
5 8 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 2 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -4
7 5 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
8 DNF 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
2 7 29 Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
3 4 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 1
4 10 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
5 12 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
6 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
7 5 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -2
8 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
9 11 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
10 DNF 2 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -8
11 DNF 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -10
12 DNF 9 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
13 DNF 8 17 Tyler Erdman Tyler Erdman Benson, MN Benson, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
2 6 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 4
3 4 29 Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 7 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 3
5 3 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 5 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
7 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
4 5 17 Tyler Erdman Tyler Erdman Benson, MN Benson, MN 1
5 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
6 3 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Rock Auto
JPW