I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

8/4/2017 - I-94 Speedway

8/4/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Fan Appreciation night $5 Grandstand

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model9 entries
  • Short Tracker21 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model14 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 4 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
4 3 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
5 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 2
6 1 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
7 6 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
8 8 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
9 DNF 9 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 1 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
3 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 6 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
5 4 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
6 3 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -3
7 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
8 5 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
9 9 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
3 21 97S Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 18
4 8 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN 4
5 1 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -4
6 3 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -3
7 7 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
8 9 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
9 4 4B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -5
10 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -8
11 14 3 Gerrit Getz Gerrit Getz Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
12 12 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
13 10 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
14 20 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
15 18 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
16 15 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
17 13 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
18 11 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -7
19 17 15R Ashley Stansberry Ashley Stansberry Parker's Prairie, MN Parker's Prairie, MN -2
20 DNF 16 30 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
DNS 19 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 11 97S Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 9
3 3 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
4 2 4B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -2
5 6 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN 1
6 5 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 10 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
8 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
9 9 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
10 1 15R Ashley Stansberry Ashley Stansberry Parker's Prairie, MN Parker's Prairie, MN -9
DNS 8 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
2 4 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 2
3 8 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
4 3 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
5 7 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
6 6 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
7 1 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
8 10 3 Gerrit Getz Gerrit Getz Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
9 5 30 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
10 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
2 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 7 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
6 5 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
7 1 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -6
8 13 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 5
9 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
10 10 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
11 12 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
12 9 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -3
13 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
14 DNF 11 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
2 2 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 4 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
5 1 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -4
6 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
7 7 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
2 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
5 6 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
6 1 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
7 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
4 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 9 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
6 6 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
7 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
8 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
9 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -8
10 13 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
11 11 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
12 12 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
13 14 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 1
14 15 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
15 DNF 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -5
DNS 16 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
4 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 4 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
6 3 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
7 7 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
8 DNF 8 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
4 3 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
6 4 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -2
7 7 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
8 DNF 8 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85X Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
2 10 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 8
3 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
4 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
5 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 7 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
7 12 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 5
8 13 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
9 18 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 9
10 9 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
11 16 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
12 15 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
13 22 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 9
14 21 00M Donny Marquardt Donny Marquardt Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 7
15 19 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 4
16 20 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 4
17 24 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 7
18 DNF 4 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -14
19 DNF 14 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
20 DNF 2 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -18
21 DNF 11 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -10
22 DNF 17 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
23 DNF 3 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -20
DNS 23 1H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
3 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
5 2 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
6 6 00M Donny Marquardt Donny Marquardt Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 1 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
3 6 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
4 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 3 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
6 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85X Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
2 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 4 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
5 2 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -3
6 DNF 6 1H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
2 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
3 6 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
4 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
5 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
6 DNF 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 3 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 1
3 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
4 1 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
5 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
6 4 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -2
7 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
2 5 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 3
3 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
4 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
5 6 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
6 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
7 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Poly Dome
JPW
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Afco Racing
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors