I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/9/2017 - I-94 Speedway

6/9/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Afco Race of Champions

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker19 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds17 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
3 7 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
4 4 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 9 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 4
6 6 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
7 1 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -6
8 12 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 4
9 10 02 Christian Vizecky Christian Vizecky Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
10 DNF 11 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
11 DNF 8 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
DQ 5 42S Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
2 4 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 1 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
4 2 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
5 3 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
6 6 27 Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
2 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 4 42S Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
4 2 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
5 3 02 Christian Vizecky Christian Vizecky Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -2
6 6 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
2 7 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 1 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
4 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
5 3 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -2
6 18 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 12
7 4 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -3
8 10 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
9 8 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -1
10 11 8 Larry Dickinson Larry Dickinson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
11 14 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
12 12 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
13 13 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
14 DNF 15 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
15 DNF 16 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
16 DNF 17 13M Jonah Martin Jonah Martin Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
17 DNF 9 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
DNS 5 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
DNS 19 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 4
2 4 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN 2
3 9 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 6
4 8 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
5 3 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -2
6 7 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
7 2 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -5
8 1 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
DNS 6 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
DNS 10 13M Jonah Martin Jonah Martin Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 6 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
3 3 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
4 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
5 8 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
6 4 8 Larry Dickinson Larry Dickinson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 5 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
8 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 DNF 1 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -8
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 6 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
5 11 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
6 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
7 9 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
8 7 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
9 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
10 10 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
11 12 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
12 DNF 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
3 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
4 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
5 2 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
6 6 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 3 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
4 6 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
5 5 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
6 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 4 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 5 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
4 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
5 17 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 12
6 6 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
7 3 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
8 13 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
9 16 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 7
10 8 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
11 1 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -10
12 9 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
13 14 54 Cullen Brown Cullen Brown Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
14 15 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
15 DNF 12 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
16 DNF 10 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
17 DNF 11 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
2 3 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
3 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
4 1 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -3
5 2 18 Scotty Messner Scotty Messner Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
6 DNF 8 14M Derek Meyer Derek Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
7 DNF 4 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
8 DNF 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 3 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 2 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
4 8 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 4 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
6 5 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
7 7 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 6 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
9 9 54 Cullen Brown Cullen Brown Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
4 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 4
5 11 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 6
6 13 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 7
7 10 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
8 20 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 12
9 19 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 10
10 15 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
11 22 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 11
12 17 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 5
13 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -4
14 7 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
15 16 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
16 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -11
17 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -13
18 21 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
19 DNF 18 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
20 DNF 6 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -14
21 DNF 14 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
22 DNF 24 22S Tyler Schow Tyler Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
23 DNF 12 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -11
DNS 23 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 1 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
3 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 3 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
5 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -1
6 7 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
8 DNF 8 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
3 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
4 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
5 3 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
6 5 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
7 6 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
8 8 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
2 3 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
3 5 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 4 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
5 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
6 8 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
7 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 DNF 2 22S Tyler Schow Tyler Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
2 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 8 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
4 7 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
5 10 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
6 3 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
7 DNF 9 11F Brandon Fah Brandon Fah Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
8 DNF 2 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND -6
9 DNF 1 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -8
10 DNF 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -6
DNS 11 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 4 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 1
4 6 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
5 2 11F Brandon Fah Brandon Fah Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
6 5 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
3 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
5 DNF 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
Afco Racing
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
JPW
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
MyRacePass