I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/19/2017 - I-94 Speedway

5/19/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

USMTS Caseys Cup Modified Touring Series

We will be running USMTS Modifieds, along with Street Stocks,Limited Late Models and Midwest Modifieds.

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model10 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods38 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 1 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
3 3 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 5 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
5 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 4 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
7 10 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
8 9 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
9 DNF 8 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
10 DNF 6 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 1 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 4 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
4 5 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
5 DNF 2 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 5 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
3 3 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
4 2 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
5 4 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 5 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 11 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 8
4 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
5 10 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
6 20 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 14
7 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
8 17 44XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 9
9 7 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -2
10 24 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 14
11 19 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 8
12 8 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
13 14 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
14 12 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
15 13 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
16 21 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
17 23 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
18 22 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
19 DNF 15 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -4
20 DNF 16 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -4
21 DNF 3 37 Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -18
22 DNF 6 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -16
23 DNF 18 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -5
24 DNF 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -23
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
2 4 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
4 3 97S Ryan Schleusner Ryan Schleusner Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -1
5 2 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -3
6 8 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
7 DNF 6 29 Kurt Deters Kurt Deters Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -1
8 DNF 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -7
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
2 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
4 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
5 8 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
6 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
7 9 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
8 10 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
9 7 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -2
DNS 1 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 1 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
3 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 4 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
6 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -3
7 8 29 Kurt Deters Kurt Deters Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 1
8 6 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
3 6 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
4 7 44XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 8 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
2 1 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
3 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 6 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -3
6 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
7 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 8 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Mack Estey Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
2 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
3 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
4 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
6 2 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -4
7 DNF 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
3 1 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -2
4 5 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 97S Ryan Schleusner Ryan Schleusner Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -2
6 7 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
2 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
3 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
4 3 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND -1
5 9 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 4
6 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -5
7 8 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
8 13 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 5
9 7 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -2
10 11 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
11 12 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
12 15 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
13 DNF 14 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
14 DNF 16 15S Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
15 DNF 17 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
16 DNF 10 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -6
17 DNF 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -1
3 6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 3
4 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
5 3 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -2
6 8 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
7 9 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
8 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
DQ 5 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
2 3 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 1
3 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
4 1 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -3
5 6 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
6 8 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 2 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
DQ 4 15S Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto
Afco Racing
JPW
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking