I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/12/2017 - I-94 Speedway

5/12/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race night

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model8 entries
  • Short Tracker16 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model14 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds13 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
3 2 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
4 6 77 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
5 5 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 3 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
7 8 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
8 7 02 Christian Vizecky Christian Vizecky Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
3 3 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 5 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 6 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
6 7 77 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
7 4 02 Christian Vizecky Christian Vizecky Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -3
8 8 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 7 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 5
3 2 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -1
4 6 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
5 4 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
6 16 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 10
7 9 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 3 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -5
9 11 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
10 8 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -2
11 14 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
12 12 0X Ryan Ott Ryan Ott Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
13 DNF 10 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -3
14 DNF 13 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
15 DNF 15 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
16 DNF 1 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 3 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 1
3 7 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
4 8 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
5 2 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 5 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
7 4 0X Ryan Ott Ryan Ott Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 DNF 6 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
2 3 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
3 5 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
4 4 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -
5 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
6 2 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -4
7 6 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
8 8 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 1 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
3 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
4 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
6 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
7 3 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -4
8 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
9 9 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
10 11 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
11 13 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
12 10 00 Robert Bladow Robert Bladow Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND -2
13 12 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
14 14 85 Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
2 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
3 2 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
4 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
5 6 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
6 3 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
7 1 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
3 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 5 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 7 00 Robert Bladow Robert Bladow Cogswell, ND Cogswell, ND 2
6 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
7 4 85 Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
4 3 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 5 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
6 6 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 8 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
8 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
9 10 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
10 9 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
11 11 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
12 12 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
13 DNF 13 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
4 5 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 7 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
DNS 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 1 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 5 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
4 6 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 3 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
6 4 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
2 4 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 2
3 6 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
4 13 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
5 1 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
6 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 14 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
9 17 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 8
10 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -5
11 12 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
12 11 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
13 10 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
14 15 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
15 25 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
16 16 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
17 20 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
18 22 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 4
19 18 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
20 21 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
21 24 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
22 19 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
23 DNF 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -20
24 DNF 23 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
25 DNF 26 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
26 DNF 8 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -18

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 6 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
5 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
6 1 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
7 4 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
2 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
3 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
4 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
5 5 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 7 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 1
7 DNF 6 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
3 2 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 1 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
5 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
6 DNF 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
2 6 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
3 3 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
4 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
5 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
3 11 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 8
4 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
6 8 6X Mark Blom Mark Blom Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
7 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
8 5 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND -3
9 14 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
10 12 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
11 13 72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
12 DNF 9 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
13 DNF 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -6
14 DNF 10 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 7 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 5
3 2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 DNF 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 DNF 3 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -2
6 DNF 6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
DNS 5 72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 1
2 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
3 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
4 6 6X Mark Blom Mark Blom Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
5 5 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
6 DNF 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
DQ 1 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
Shaw Trucking
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
JPW
MyRacePass