I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

5/5/2017 - I-94 Speedway

5/5/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Season Opener

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model7 entries
  • Short Tracker19 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 5 2 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 3
3 4 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 1 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
5 6 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
6 DNF 7 77 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
7 DNF 2 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 6 2 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 3
4 5 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
5 4 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
6 DNF 7 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
7 DNF 2 77 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -5
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
2 2 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
3 16 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 13
4 7 99 Parker Bilden Parker Bilden Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
5 1 4 Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -4
6 5 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
7 10 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 3
8 3 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
9 9 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
10 15 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
11 12 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
12 17 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
13 6 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -7
14 14 14B Robert Hansen Robert Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
15 13 0 Tyler Ott Tyler Ott Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
16 11 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
17 DNF 18 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
18 DNF 8 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -10
DNS 19 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 5
2 9 34 Jason Reinke Jason Reinke Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 7
3 4 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
4 1 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
5 8 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN 3
6 7 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
7 2 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -5
8 10 14B Robert Hansen Robert Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
DNS 3 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 5 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 2 99 Parker Bilden Parker Bilden Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
3 3 4 Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
4 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
5 5 4P Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
6 7 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
7 4 0 Tyler Ott Tyler Ott Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
DNS 8 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 1 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 6 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 4
3 8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
4 7 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 3
5 3 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
6 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
7 10 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
8 2 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -6
9 9 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
10 DNF 1 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -9
11 DNF 11 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
2 6 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 4
3 5 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
4 2 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
5 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
6 DNF 3 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Jeff Wildung Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN Nassau, MN 1
2 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
3 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
4 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 3 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
2 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 6 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
4 9 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
5 8 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
6 11 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 5
7 2 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
8 10 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
9 4 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
10 DNF 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
11 DNF 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
2 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
3 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 2 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
5 5 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 6 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
2 4 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
3 1 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
4 DNF 2 72K Brian Krog Brian Krog Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 DNF 3 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 3 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
4 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
5 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
6 5 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
7 9 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 2
8 8 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
9 12 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
10 15 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
11 14 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
12 11 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
13 16 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
14 10 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -4
15 17 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
16 19 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
17 29 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 12
18 18 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
19 23 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
20 22 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
21 26 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
22 25 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
23 24 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
24 DNF 20 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
25 DNF 21 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
26 DNF 2 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -24
27 DNF 27 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
DNS 13 29 Kurt Deters Kurt Deters Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
DNS 28 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 7 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 5
3 6 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 3
4 3 29 Kurt Deters Kurt Deters Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -1
5 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
6 5 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
7 DNF 8 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 DNF 4 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
2 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
3 4 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
4 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
5 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
6 6 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 3 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
2 5 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
3 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
4 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 3 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
6 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
7 DNF 7 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 4 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
3 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 2 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
5 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
6 7 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
7 DNF 6 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 1 9 Durand Peterson Durand Peterson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
3 4 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 1
4 6 6X Mark Blom Mark Blom Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
5 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
6 8 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
7 3 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND -4
8 7 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
9 14 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
10 10 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
11 12 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
12 13 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
13 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
14 DNF 9 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
DNS 15 24X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND -
2 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
3 2 9 Durand Peterson Durand Peterson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
4 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
5 3 70 Andrew Bangsund Andrew Bangsund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
7 DNF 7 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
8 DNF 8 24X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
2 4 6X Mark Blom Mark Blom Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
3 5 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 2
4 7 18B Adam Burrows Adam Burrows West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
5 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
6 6 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -
7 1 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -6
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaw Trucking
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
JPW