2011 King of the Dirt Results

Thursday August 18
Midwest Modified heat 1-1-2e-Josh Eberhardt,Jamestown,ND 2-2k-Rusty Kollman,Carrington,ND 3-48-Jesse Drechsel,Underwood 4-12s-Darin Smith,Fargo 5-60x-Patrick Brechja,Wahpeton
Heat 2-1-1tpo-Tyler Peterson Hickson,ND 2-12x-Jamie Norman,Underwood 3-16s- Rich Truesdell,Wahpeton 4-29k-Wayne Klose,Fargo 5-55-Wes Drake-Fergus Falls
Heat 3-1-21x-Travis Saurer,Elizabeth 2-72k-Brian Krog,Fergus Falls 3-2x-Brady Gerdes,Villard 4-10b-Dusty Bitzan, Brandon 5-31-Joe Voigt,St Cloud
Feature-1-10b-Bitzan 2-21x-Saurer 3-2e-Eberhardt 4-1tpo-Peterson 5-31-Voigt

Super Stock Heat 1-1-1jr-Tim Johnson,Brainerd 2-9e-Don Eischens,Richmond 3-43-Brian Bernotas,Colfax 4-16s-Jeff Hapala,Fargo 5-1p-Mike Peterson,Dawson
Heat 2-1-1j-Scott Jacobson,Fargo 2-77-Rocky Yeats,Alexandria 3-41-Aaron Leininger,Rothsay 4-96-Tom Wilson,Glyndon 5-1-Dusty Peterson,Fargo
Heat 3-1-2-Dave Mass,Isanti 2-19-Todd Carter,Lisbon 3-4a-Al Cleveland,Breckenridge 4-11r-Kevin Robertson,Enderlin ND 5-28-Joe Pelllman,Wahpeton
Feature-1-2-Mass 2-9e-Eischens 3-1jr-Johnson 4-29-Jeff Crouse,Alexandria 5-11r-Robertson

Late Models-Heat 1-1-51-Joel Cryderman,Thunder Bay,Canada 2-10d-Scot Danzeisen,Herman 3-19-Steve Laursen,Cumberland,Wi 4-00-Mitch Johnson,Hickson,ND 5-12a-Matt Aukland,Fargo
Heat 2-1-90-Lance Matthies,Winona 2-27r-Jake Redetzke,Eau Claire,WI 3-73-Zach Johnson,Kensington 4-27-Dave Zimmerman,Elizabeth 5-33-Cubby Grabow,Milbank SD
Heat3-1-85-John Kaanta,Elk Mound WI 2-1a-John Henkemeyer,Sauk Rapids 3-50-Jeff Wildung,Nassau 4-10-Mike Balcaen,Winnepeg,Canada,5-7w-Ricky Weiss,Headingly,Canada
Heat 4-1-54-Brady Johanneck,Spicer 2-32-Shaun Peterson,Alexandria 3-12s-Brad Seng,Grand Forks ND 4-19b-Seth Brede,Willmar 5-77x-Mike McCeughan,Manitoba,Canada
B-Feature-1-57-Chad Williamson,Watertown,SD 2-Corey Sekerson,Jamestown,ND 3-01o-Joey Ogston,Duluth 4-44c-Cole Schill,West Fargo 5-Harold Schill,West Fargo
Feature-1-1-1a-Henkemeyer 2-50-Wildung 3-10d-Danzeisen 4-90-Matthies 5-12s-Seng

Short Trackers-Heat 1-1-78-Terry Larum,Fergus Falls 2-07-Dick Schwardt,Alexandria 3-5f-Mike Flickinger,Kandyohi 4-35-Corey Pourrier,Erhard 5-53-Aaron Leroux.Dilworth
Heat 2-1-17-Dean Peterson,Upsala 2-2-Cory Kramer,Kensington 3-17b-Parker Bilden,Erhard 4-24d-Dave Deters,Sauk Center 5-24-Adam Thompson,Willmar
Feature-1-17-Peterson 2-44-Reed Matthies,Sauk Rapids 3-35-Pourrier 4-53-Leroux 5-5f-Flickinger

Friday August 19
Street Stock Heat 1-1-2-Rusty Kollman,Carrington,ND 2-26-Kevin Gelinske Oakes,ND 3-3- Jerry Hauge,Underwood 4-24w-James Wall Wnkler,Canada 5-10-Justin Vogel,Brooten
Heat 2-1-11x-Dave Goulet,Fargo 2-7-James Tandeski,Fargo 3-25j-Ryan Johnson,Karsted 4-1jr-Tim Johnson,Brainerd 5-6x-Mark Blom,Glenwood
Heat 3-1-5p-Ryan Pommerer,Oriska,ND 2-70-Andrew Bangsund,Alexandria 3-4-Mike Mund Milnor,ND 4-81-Jordan Duray,Halma 3p-Rick Pommerer,Oriska,ND
Feature-1-2-Kollman 2-7-Tandeski 3-77-Randy Klein,Enderlin,ND 4-25j-Johnson 5-10-Vogel

Midwest Modifieds,Heat 1-1-72k-Brian Krog,Fergus Falls 2-22-Levi Arneson,Fargo 3-2e-Josh EBerhardt,Jamestown 4-27-William Lund,Brandon 5-12s-Darin Smith,Fargo
Heat 2-1-21x-Travis Saurer,Elizabeth 2-14-Aaron Olson,Mekinock,ND 3-10-Eric Martini,Avon 4-42-Ron Saurer,Dalton 5-48-Jesse Drechsel,Underwood
Heat 3-1-1s-Scott Bintz,Jamestown,ND 2-10b-Dusty Bitzan,Brandon 3-2k-Rusty Kollman,Carrington 4-12x-Jamie Norman,Underwood 5-55-Wes Drake,Fergus Falls
Heat 4-1-Denis Czech,Sauk Rapids 2-86c-Darren Pfau,Oriska 3-31-Joe Voigt,St Cloud 4-23v-Scott Vasichek,Michigan ND 5-21-Todd Johnson,Petersburrg,Nd
B-Feature-1-27s-Les Schoon Watertown,SD 2-29c- Jamie Carlson Laramore,ND 3-2x-Brady Gerdes,Villard 4-2a-Casey Arneson,Fargo 5-1tpo-Tyler Peterson Hickson,Nd
Feature-1-21x-Saurer 2-22-C.Arneson 3-1s-Bintz 4-10-Martini 5-2e-Eberhardt

Modifieds Heat 1-1-21x-Travis Saurer,Elizabeth 2-36-Danny Bayer,Elrosa 3-14-Aaron Olson,Mekinock,Nd 4-13-Ryan Engels,Arlington 5-128-Jamie Trautner,Felton
Heat 2-1-5x-Scot Danzeisen,Herman 2-33-Alan Kent,Minot Nd 3-24s-Mike Stearns,Heala,ND 4-2g-Brock Gronwald,Fergus Falls 5-21g-Andy Gordon,Murdock
Heat 3-1-19b-Cody Skytland,FArgo 2-96a-Alex EngelstadBeltrami 3-18s-Dav Schroeder,Glenwood 4-42s-Don Shaw,ham Lake 5-10x-Dennis BitzanFarwell
Heat 4-1-9e-Don Eischens,Richmond 2-4t-Randy TarinoJamestown,ND 3-71-Dustin Strand,GrandForks,nD 4-47-Ryan Canon,Clearwater 5-99g-Jason Grimes,Mayville,ND
B-Feature-1-98-John Nord,Enderlin,ND 2-2j-Blake Jegtvig,Hawley 3-31-Jason Voigt,St Cloud 4-12-Matt Smith,Morris 5-1b-Jason Blascyk,Kensington
Feature-1-5x-Danzeisen 2-9e-Eischens 3-19b-Skytland 4-21x-Saurer 5-96a-Engelstad

Short Trackers Heat 1-1-44-Reed Matthies,SAuk Rapids 2-5f-Mike Flickinger,Kandyohi 3-99-Chris Bilden,Erhard 4-6-six-Forrest Foster,Pennock 5-53-Aaron Leroux,Dilworth
Heat 2-1-2-Cory Kramer,Kensington 2-35-Corey Pourrier,Erhard 3-24-Adam Thompson,Willmar 4-98-Jeff Drake,West Fargo 5-78-Terry Larum Fergus Falls
Feature-1-35-Pourrier 2-5f-Flickinger 3-24-Thompson 4-53-Leroux 5-12-Nick Curtis,Rothsay

Latest News

Tentative 2015 schedule, by scott posted on 25 Nov 2013
2013 Banquet Information, by scott posted on 18 Sep 2013
Remaining 2013 Schedule, by scott posted on 28 Jun 2013
2013 Tentative Schedule, by scott posted on 05 Sep 2012
Watch the Racing Action at I-94, by scott posted on 28 May 2012
Short Trackers Racing Tonight!, by scott posted on 25 May 2012
Short Trackers Running Next Week!, by scott posted on 18 May 2012
We are Racing!, by scott posted on 11 May 2012
Races Cancelled for May 4th, by scott posted on 04 May 2012
MODPALOOZA!, by scott posted on 30 Mar 2012
2012 Schedule Posted!, by scott posted on 06 Feb 2012
Thank You & Happy Holidays!, by scott posted on 21 Nov 2011
2011 Champions Banquet Details, by scott posted on 28 Sep 2011
Results from Championship Night - 09.02.11, by scott posted on 05 Sep 2011
2011 King of the Dirt Results, by scott posted on 21 Aug 2011
Don't MISS!, by scott posted on 17 Aug 2011
Results from 08.05.11, by scott posted on 07 Aug 2011
Thank You!, by scott posted on 30 Jul 2011
Make Up Features, by scott posted on 25 Jul 2011
Results from 07.15.11, by scott posted on 17 Jul 2011
Results from 07.08.11, by scott posted on 10 Jul 2011
TONIGHT!, by scott posted on 08 Jul 2011
July 1st Results, by scott posted on 04 Jul 2011
Races Still ON for Friday, July 1st, by scott posted on 01 Jul 2011
Results from 06.24.11 & Make Up Features, by scott posted on 27 Jun 2011
Make Up Features June 24th, by scott posted on 05 Jun 2011
May 13th Results, by scott posted on 22 Nov 2010
2010 Season Banquet, by scott posted on 16 Sep 2010
Congratulations to the Champions!, by scott posted on 06 Sep 2010
Race Results from 08.27.10, by scott posted on 30 Aug 2010
THANK YOU!, by scott posted on 21 Aug 2010
KING OF THE DIRT THIS FRIDAY!, by scott posted on 13 Aug 2010
Results from 08.06.10, by scott posted on 08 Aug 2010
Results from 07.30.10, by scott posted on 30 Jul 2010
I-94 Speedway Results from 07.16.10, by scott posted on 18 Jul 2010
July 9th Results, by scott posted on 11 Jul 2010
July 2nd Results, by scott posted on 04 Jul 2010
June 25th Results, by scott posted on 27 Jun 2010
June 18th Results, by scott posted on 20 Jun 2010
June 11th, Winners, by scott posted on 13 Jun 2010
June 4th Results, by scott posted on 06 Jun 2010
May 28th Results, by scott posted on 30 May 2010
Great Night of racing at I94!, by scott posted on 22 May 2010
Parts Available at the Track, by scott posted on 19 May 2010
Delzer Construction Night Winners, by scott posted on 17 May 2010
I-94 SPEEDWAYS ANNOUNCEMENT!, by scott posted on 15 Jan 2010
Thank You and Congratulations, by scott posted on 14 Nov 2009
Championship Banquet Invite, by scott posted on 16 Oct 2009
Johnson, Lemke and Sabraski tally wins at I-94, by scott posted on 06 Sep 2009
Provinzino, Sabraski and Johnson victorious at I-94, by scott posted on 30 Aug 2009
Hinkemeyer, Bayer and Buer land wins at I-94, by scott posted on 24 Aug 2009
Hinkemeyer, Voigt and Thorstad highlight first time winners at I-94, by scott posted on 17 Aug 2009
No Supers this Friday, by scott posted on 11 Aug 2009
1st time winners highlight action at I-94, by scott posted on 08 Aug 2009
Sabraski doubles his pleasure at I-94, by scott posted on 27 Jul 2009
Wildung, Aho and Vogel top I-94 mains, by scott posted on 18 Jul 2009
Martini and Kerzman score open wheel wins at I-94*, by scott posted on 17 Jul 2009
Wildung, Follmer and Barber victorious at I-94, by scott posted on 28 Jun 2009
Brede scores first career Late Model victory at I-94, by scott posted on 28 Jun 2009
Season Opener!
May 1st, 2015!
Click the Flyer for Details!
Pit Gate 3:00 Fan Gates 5:30 Draw Cut Off: 6:15 Racing 7:00
218.998.2191 320.693.2434 FAX
Track Address: 2001 W Fir Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

Mailing Address: I-94 Speedway Inc., 62824 250th Street, Litchfield, MN 55355

EMAIL / MAP / FAQ