Results from 06.24.11 & Make Up Features

June 17,2011
Street Heat-1-1Jr-Tim Johnson,Brainerd 2-11x-Dave Goulet,Fargo 3-18-Scotty Messner,Bemidji 4-22-Randy Kollman,Fargo 5-7-James Tandeski,West Fargo
Feature-1-11x-Goulet 2-1Jr-Johnson 3-7-Tandeski 4-18-Messner 5-35-Geoff Akason,Fergus Falls

Midwest Modifieds-Heat 1-1-2L-Lyn Lamb,Lisbon,ND,2-12s-DarinSmith,West Fargo 3-33-Jeff Nelson,Perham 4-48-Jesse Drechsel,Underwood 5-20z-Scott Zimmerman,Rothsay
Heat 2-1-72k-Brian Krog,Fergus Fallls 2-42-Ron Saurer,Elizabeth 3-29k-Wayne Klose,Wahpeton 4-16-Rich Truesdell,Wahpeton,5-3-Dallas Bucholz,Pelican Rapids
Heat 3-1-21x-Travis Saurer,Elizabeth 2-10B-Dusty Bitzan,Brandon 3-2k-Rusty Kollman,Carrington 4-2x-Brady Gerdes,Villard 5-22m-Donny Marquardt,Rothsay
Heat 4-1-1s-Scott Bintz,Jamestown 2-60e-Dan Ebert,Lakeshore 3-2e-Josh Eberhardt,Jamestown 4-1TPO-Tyler Peterson,Hickson,ND,5-17-Rich Pavlicek,Casselton,ND
Feature-1-160e-Ebert 2-21x-Saurer 3-1s-Bintz 4-42-Saurer 5-2k-Kollman

Super Heats 1-1-43-Brian Bernotas,Colfax,ND 2-28-Joe Pellman,Wahpeton 3-29-Jeff Crouse,Alexandria,4-4-Al Cleveland,Breckenridge,5-13-Ty Hanten,West Fargo
Heat 2-1-72-Dave Shipley,Fargo,2-68-Seth Kramer,Brainerd 3-11R-Kevin Robertson,Enderlin,ND 4-16s-Jeff Hapala,West Fargo 5-52-Brennan Borg,Fargo
Feature-1-72-Shipley 2-28-Pellman 3-11R-Robertson 4-16s-Hapala 5-1JR-Tim Johnson,Brainerd

Modified Heat 1-1-11N-Brandon Nelson,New London 2-18s-Dave Schroeder,Glenwood 3-5x-Scott Danzeison,Herman 4-99s-Bob Sagen,Arthur ND 5-11E-Jerry Esler,Motley
Heat 2- 1-60-Dan Ebert Lakeshore,2-2J-Blake Jegtvig,Hawley 3-2G-Brock Gronwald,Fergus Falls 4-29-Ben Mickelson,Jamestown
5-2-Tyler Sjoman,Alexandria
Heat 3-1-21x-Travis Saurer,Elizabeth 2-31-Jason Voigt,St Cloud 3-99w-Jake Wildman,Glenwood,4-42- Mike Bruns,Fargo,5-27-Jerry Lamb,Lisbon
Feature-1-1-60-Ebert 2-99w-Wildman 3-2J-Jegtvig 4-21x-Saurer 5-11N-Nelson

Late Model Heat 1-1-66-Eric Breeschoten,Buffalo 2-1A-John Henkemeyer,Sauk Rapids 3-10K-Shawn Kirwin,Morris 4-57-Chad Williamson,Watertown 5-73-Zach Johnson,Kensington
Heat 2-1-11k-Jeremy Keller,Mandan,ND 2-21-Todd Frank,Seymour WI 3-32-Shaun Peterson,Alexandria 4-01o-Joey Ogston,Duluth 5-27-Dave Zimmerman,Elizabeth
Feature-1-1A-Henkemeyer 2-66-Breeschoten 3-32-Peterson 4-73-Johnson 5-57-Williamson

Short Tracker Heat 1- 1-5F-Mike Flickinger,Kandyohi 2-35-Corey Pourrier,Erhard 3-2-Cory Kramer,Kensington 4-1s-Mike Schwardt,Villard 5-38-Shane Baker,Erhard
Heat 2-1-07-Dick Schwardt,Alexandria 2-44-Reed Matthies,Sauk Rapids 3-78-Terry Larum,Fergus Falls 4-17B-Parker Bilden,Erhard 5-99-Chris Bilden
Feature-1-2-Kramer 2-5F-Flickinger 3-17B-Bilden 4-1S-Schwardt 5-35-Pourrier


June 24 results
Street Stock Heat1-1-1Jr-Tim Johnson,Brainerd 2-11x-Dave Goulet,Fargo 3-95-Christina Wollak,St Cloud 4-35-Geoff Akason,Fergus Falls 5-5B-Aaron Blacklance,Thief River Falls
Heat 2-1-22-Randy Kollman,Fargo 2-4-Mike Mund,Milner ND 3-65-Bob Banish Jr,Milner ND 4-70-Andrew Bangsund,Alexandria 5-7-James Tandeski,West Fargo
Feature-1-1Jr-Johnson 2-70-Bangsund 3-95-Wollak 4-22-Kollman 5-65-Banish

Midwest Modifieds-Heat1-1-60e-Dan Ebert Lakeshore 2-2e-Josh Eberhardt,Jamestown 3-2x-Brady Gerdes,Villard 4-42-Ron Saurer,Elizabeth 5-23-Josh Muzik,Alexandria
Heat 2-1-2L-Lyn Lamb 2-11W-Matt Weismann,South Haven 3-33-Jeff Nelson,Perham 4-16s-Rich Truesdell,Wahpeton 5-12x-Jamie Norman,Underwood
Heat 3-1-21x-Travis Saurer,Elizabeth 2-2K-Rusty Kollman,Carrington,ND 3-60X-Patrick Brechja,Wahpeton 4-1TPO-Tyler Peterson,Hickson ND 5-12s-Darin Smith,West Fargo
Heat 4-1-7A-Shane Sabraski,Rice 2-1s-Scott Bintz,Jamestown 3-092-Nick Bruder,Long Prairie 4-15-Travis Vanderby,Glenwood5-48-Jesse Drechsel,Underwood
Feature-1-21x-Saurer,2-60e-Ebert 3-7A-Sabraski 4-1s-Bintz 5-2L-Lamb

Super Heat1-1-1jr-Johnson 2-41-Aaron Leininger,Rothsay 3-29-Jeff Crouse,Alexandria 4-11R-Kevin Robertson,Enderlin 5-52-Brennan Borg,Fargo
Heat 2-1-72-Dave Shipley,Fargo 2-43-Brian Bernotas,Colfax,ND 3-13-Ty Hanten West Fargo 4-50-Cody Lee Starbuck 5-16s-Jeff Hapala West Fargo
Heat 3-1-43S-Lance Shilling,Park Rapids 2-56-Steve Weber,Big Stone City,ND 3-68-Matt Milbeck,Pelican Rapids 4-28-Joe Pellman,Wahpeton 5-34-Tony Provinzino,Comstock
Feature 1-1jr-Johnson 2-29-Crouse 3-11R-Robertson 4-56-Weber 5-13-Hanten

Modifieds Heat 1-1-60-Ebert 2-18s-Dave Schroeder,Glenwood 3-7a-Sabraski 4-2G-Brock Gronwald,Fergus Falls 5-27-Jerry Lamb,Lisbon ND
Heat 2-1-2J-Blake Jegtvig,Hawley 2-11N-Brandon Nelson,New London 3-11e-Jerry Esler,Brainerd 4-36-Danny Bayer,Elrosa 5-99s-Bob Sagen,Arthur ND
Heat 3-1-21x-Saurer 2-19b-Cody Skytland,Fargo 3-44d-Luke Dykstra,Clandeboye,MB,Canada 4-99w-Jake Wildman,Glenwood 4-42-Mike Bruns,Fargo
Heat 4-1-5x-Scott Danzeison,Herman 2-12-Matt Smith,Morris 3-21g-Andy Gordon,Murdock 4-26-Bobby Geirke,Villard 5-50W-Chris Wolden,Fergus Falls
Feature-1-5x-Danzeison 2-19B-Skytland 3-2J-Jegtvig 4-21x-Saurer 5-7A-Sabraski

Late Model Heat 1-1-1a-John Henkemeyer,Sauk Rapids 2-66-Eric Breeschoten,Buffalo 3-57-Chad Williamson,Watertown SD 4-12A-Matt Aukland,Fargo 5-711-Cary Eilers,Detroit Lakes
Heat 2-1-12t-Tommy Thompson,Brainerd 2-19B-Cody Skytland,Fargo 3-10k-Shawn Kirwin,Morris 4-73-Zach Johnson,Kensington 5-8d-Dwayne Rector,Winnepeg,MB,Canada
Heat 3-1-32-Shawn Peterson,Alexandria 2-50-Jeff Wildung-Nassua 3-19-Steve Laursen,Cumberland,WI 4-27-Dave Zimmerman,Elizabeth 5-21-Todd Frank,Seymour WI
Feature 1-50-Wildung 2-19B-Skytland 3-32-Peterson 4-19-Laursen 4-73-Johnson

Short Trackers Heat 1-1-5F-Mike Flickinger,Kandyohi 2-1S-Mike Schwardt,Villard 3-44-Reed Matthies,Sauk Rapids 4-6-Forrest Foster,Pennock 5-78-Terry Larum,Fergus Falls
Heat 2-1-2-Cory Kramer,Kensington 2-35-Cory Pourrier,Erhard 3-17b-Parker Bilden,Erhard 4-6f-Matt Fester,Atwater 5-2j-Chris Julsrud,Moorhead
Feature 1- 2-Kramer 2-5f-Flickinger 3-44-Matthies 4-35-Pourrier 5-07-Dick Schwardt,Alexandria

Latest News

2014 Schedule!, by scott posted on 25 Nov 2013
2013 Banquet Information, by scott posted on 18 Sep 2013
Remaining 2013 Schedule, by scott posted on 28 Jun 2013
2013 Tentative Schedule, by scott posted on 05 Sep 2012
Watch the Racing Action at I-94, by scott posted on 28 May 2012
Short Trackers Racing Tonight!, by scott posted on 25 May 2012
Short Trackers Running Next Week!, by scott posted on 18 May 2012
We are Racing!, by scott posted on 11 May 2012
Races Cancelled for May 4th, by scott posted on 04 May 2012
MODPALOOZA!, by scott posted on 30 Mar 2012
2012 Schedule Posted!, by scott posted on 06 Feb 2012
Thank You & Happy Holidays!, by scott posted on 21 Nov 2011
2011 Champions Banquet Details, by scott posted on 28 Sep 2011
Results from Championship Night - 09.02.11, by scott posted on 05 Sep 2011
2011 King of the Dirt Results, by scott posted on 21 Aug 2011
Don't MISS!, by scott posted on 17 Aug 2011
Results from 08.05.11, by scott posted on 07 Aug 2011
Thank You!, by scott posted on 30 Jul 2011
Make Up Features, by scott posted on 25 Jul 2011
Results from 07.15.11, by scott posted on 17 Jul 2011
Results from 07.08.11, by scott posted on 10 Jul 2011
TONIGHT!, by scott posted on 08 Jul 2011
July 1st Results, by scott posted on 04 Jul 2011
Races Still ON for Friday, July 1st, by scott posted on 01 Jul 2011
Results from 06.24.11 & Make Up Features, by scott posted on 27 Jun 2011
Make Up Features June 24th, by scott posted on 05 Jun 2011
May 13th Results, by scott posted on 22 Nov 2010
2010 Season Banquet, by scott posted on 16 Sep 2010
Congratulations to the Champions!, by scott posted on 06 Sep 2010
Race Results from 08.27.10, by scott posted on 30 Aug 2010
THANK YOU!, by scott posted on 21 Aug 2010
KING OF THE DIRT THIS FRIDAY!, by scott posted on 13 Aug 2010
Results from 08.06.10, by scott posted on 08 Aug 2010
Results from 07.30.10, by scott posted on 30 Jul 2010
I-94 Speedway Results from 07.16.10, by scott posted on 18 Jul 2010
July 9th Results, by scott posted on 11 Jul 2010
July 2nd Results, by scott posted on 04 Jul 2010
June 25th Results, by scott posted on 27 Jun 2010
June 18th Results, by scott posted on 20 Jun 2010
June 11th, Winners, by scott posted on 13 Jun 2010
June 4th Results, by scott posted on 06 Jun 2010
May 28th Results, by scott posted on 30 May 2010
Great Night of racing at I94!, by scott posted on 22 May 2010
Parts Available at the Track, by scott posted on 19 May 2010
Delzer Construction Night Winners, by scott posted on 17 May 2010
I-94 SPEEDWAYS ANNOUNCEMENT!, by scott posted on 15 Jan 2010
Thank You and Congratulations, by scott posted on 14 Nov 2009
Championship Banquet Invite, by scott posted on 16 Oct 2009
Johnson, Lemke and Sabraski tally wins at I-94, by scott posted on 06 Sep 2009
Provinzino, Sabraski and Johnson victorious at I-94, by scott posted on 30 Aug 2009
Hinkemeyer, Bayer and Buer land wins at I-94, by scott posted on 24 Aug 2009
Hinkemeyer, Voigt and Thorstad highlight first time winners at I-94, by scott posted on 17 Aug 2009
No Supers this Friday, by scott posted on 11 Aug 2009
1st time winners highlight action at I-94, by scott posted on 08 Aug 2009
Sabraski doubles his pleasure at I-94, by scott posted on 27 Jul 2009
Wildung, Aho and Vogel top I-94 mains, by scott posted on 18 Jul 2009
Martini and Kerzman score open wheel wins at I-94*, by scott posted on 17 Jul 2009
Wildung, Follmer and Barber victorious at I-94, by scott posted on 28 Jun 2009
Brede scores first career Late Model victory at I-94, by scott posted on 28 Jun 2009
DRIVER/ FAN APPRECIATION
August 1st, 2014!
$5 General Admission | 12 & Under FREE with General Admission Purchase Red Horse Ranch | Barry Construction
Pit Gate 3:00 Fan Gates 5:30 Draw Cut Off: 6:15 Racing 7:00
218.998.2191 320.693.2434 FAX
Track Address: 2001 W Fir Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

Mailing Address: I-94 Speedway Inc., 62824 250th Street, Litchfield, MN 55355

EMAIL / MAP / FAQ