Thank You and Congratulations

Special thanks to AmericInn Lodge & Suites of Sauk Centre, Gerard's Dining and Sports Bar. Winning Edge Graphics, Race Freak, MN Sawdust and Shavings, State Bank of Darwin, Bar Beats, Viking Coca-Cola, PolyDome, Newman Repair, and Centre Auto

Congratulations to the top 10 in each division!

Late Models
1 Shaun Peterson 32 Alexandria mn 600
2 Jeff Hinkemeyer 4F St Cloud mn 589
3 Brady Johanneck 54 Spicer mn 564
4 Dennis Hilson 7 Blooming Prairie mn 541
5 Eric Breeschoten 66 Buffalo mn 486
6 Seth Brede 19B Willmar mn 475
7 Scott Lehn 7L Albany mn 383
8 Jeff Wildung 50 Nassau mn 317
9 Zach Johnson 73 Kensington mn 290
10 Kyle Peterlin 23 Hibbing mn 259

Modifieds
1 Shane Sabraski 7A Rice mn 680 Leader
2 Ryan Canon 47 Clearwater mn 618
3 Danny Bayer 36 Elrosa mn 592
4 Cullen Brown 54 Fergus Falls mn 498
5 Curly Williams 99W Sauk Rapids mn 473
6 Jason Voigt 31 St Cloud mn 468
7 Travis Saurer 21X Elizabeth mn 398
8 Craig Christiansen 4C New London mn 346
- Jake Wildman 99 Glenwood mn 346
10 Jamie Lemke 17L Hutchinson MN 284

Midwest Modifieds
1 Shane Sabraski 7A Rice mn 675
2 Matt Weisman 11W South Haven mn 624
3 Corey Koenig 8K Sauk Rapids mn 529
4 Jerry Esler 11E Motley mn 527
5 Chris Zenner 21 St Cloud mn 515
6 Mark Pew 75X Garfield mn 475
7 Todd Berg 20 starbuck mn 467
8 Chad Koenig 3K Sauk Rapids mn 464
9 Nathaniel Barber 17B New London mn 463
10 Dan Ebert 60E Lake Shore mn 44

Mod 4
1 Andy Deters A Waite Park mn 56
2 Kurt Deters 29 Sauk Centre mn 53
3 Tom Sabraski Y4 Rice mn 50
- Dustin Zieske 24 Willmar mn 50
5 Tyler Larson 7L Pennock mn 47
6 Dwight Gilyard 32 St Cloud mn 45
7 Brandon Linquist 1 Waite Park mn 44
- Dean Larson 37 Pennock mn 44
9 Myron Flickinger F4 New London mn 43
- Nick Egge 7 Pennock mn 43
- Brandon Kellen 62 St Cloud mn 43

4 Cylinders
1 Ben Godbee 29 Pennock mn 387
2 Shawn Fernkes 79 Willmar mn 368
3 Adam Olson 42R New London mn 362
4 Cody Bucheit 47 St Cloud mn 338
5 Matt Everts 06JR St Cloud mn 290
6 Micheal Schwandt 1S Villard mn 281
7 Kurt Notch 50 Sartell mn 241
8 Reed Matthies 44 Sauk Rapids mn 226
9 Dick Schwandt 28 Alexandria mn 200
10 Micheal Flickinger 5F Kandyohi mn 142

Legends
1 Jake Varnum 35 Morris mn 524
2 Kasey Kurtz 9K Perham mn 487
3 Jon Lewerer 69S Coon Rapids mn 433
4 Rob Thurston 2 Olivia mn 385
5 Brad Hartigan 87 Sauk Centre mn 364
6 Joe Kostreba 80 Sauk Centre mn 336
7 Dennis Dahl 54D Fargo nd 236
8 Micheal Dick 5 St. Micheal mn 193
9 Tim Brockhouse 00 Webster mn 170
10 Chad Sogge 6 Barnesville mn 114

Latest News

Tentative 2015 schedule, by scott posted on 25 Nov 2013
2013 Banquet Information, by scott posted on 18 Sep 2013
Remaining 2013 Schedule, by scott posted on 28 Jun 2013
2013 Tentative Schedule, by scott posted on 05 Sep 2012
Watch the Racing Action at I-94, by scott posted on 28 May 2012
Short Trackers Racing Tonight!, by scott posted on 25 May 2012
Short Trackers Running Next Week!, by scott posted on 18 May 2012
We are Racing!, by scott posted on 11 May 2012
Races Cancelled for May 4th, by scott posted on 04 May 2012
MODPALOOZA!, by scott posted on 30 Mar 2012
2012 Schedule Posted!, by scott posted on 06 Feb 2012
Thank You & Happy Holidays!, by scott posted on 21 Nov 2011
2011 Champions Banquet Details, by scott posted on 28 Sep 2011
Results from Championship Night - 09.02.11, by scott posted on 05 Sep 2011
2011 King of the Dirt Results, by scott posted on 21 Aug 2011
Don't MISS!, by scott posted on 17 Aug 2011
Results from 08.05.11, by scott posted on 07 Aug 2011
Thank You!, by scott posted on 30 Jul 2011
Make Up Features, by scott posted on 25 Jul 2011
Results from 07.15.11, by scott posted on 17 Jul 2011
Results from 07.08.11, by scott posted on 10 Jul 2011
TONIGHT!, by scott posted on 08 Jul 2011
July 1st Results, by scott posted on 04 Jul 2011
Races Still ON for Friday, July 1st, by scott posted on 01 Jul 2011
Results from 06.24.11 & Make Up Features, by scott posted on 27 Jun 2011
Make Up Features June 24th, by scott posted on 05 Jun 2011
May 13th Results, by scott posted on 22 Nov 2010
2010 Season Banquet, by scott posted on 16 Sep 2010
Congratulations to the Champions!, by scott posted on 06 Sep 2010
Race Results from 08.27.10, by scott posted on 30 Aug 2010
THANK YOU!, by scott posted on 21 Aug 2010
KING OF THE DIRT THIS FRIDAY!, by scott posted on 13 Aug 2010
Results from 08.06.10, by scott posted on 08 Aug 2010
Results from 07.30.10, by scott posted on 30 Jul 2010
I-94 Speedway Results from 07.16.10, by scott posted on 18 Jul 2010
July 9th Results, by scott posted on 11 Jul 2010
July 2nd Results, by scott posted on 04 Jul 2010
June 25th Results, by scott posted on 27 Jun 2010
June 18th Results, by scott posted on 20 Jun 2010
June 11th, Winners, by scott posted on 13 Jun 2010
June 4th Results, by scott posted on 06 Jun 2010
May 28th Results, by scott posted on 30 May 2010
Great Night of racing at I94!, by scott posted on 22 May 2010
Parts Available at the Track, by scott posted on 19 May 2010
Delzer Construction Night Winners, by scott posted on 17 May 2010
I-94 SPEEDWAYS ANNOUNCEMENT!, by scott posted on 15 Jan 2010
Thank You and Congratulations, by scott posted on 14 Nov 2009
Championship Banquet Invite, by scott posted on 16 Oct 2009
Johnson, Lemke and Sabraski tally wins at I-94, by scott posted on 06 Sep 2009
Provinzino, Sabraski and Johnson victorious at I-94, by scott posted on 30 Aug 2009
Hinkemeyer, Bayer and Buer land wins at I-94, by scott posted on 24 Aug 2009
Hinkemeyer, Voigt and Thorstad highlight first time winners at I-94, by scott posted on 17 Aug 2009
No Supers this Friday, by scott posted on 11 Aug 2009
1st time winners highlight action at I-94, by scott posted on 08 Aug 2009
Sabraski doubles his pleasure at I-94, by scott posted on 27 Jul 2009
Wildung, Aho and Vogel top I-94 mains, by scott posted on 18 Jul 2009
Martini and Kerzman score open wheel wins at I-94*, by scott posted on 17 Jul 2009
Wildung, Follmer and Barber victorious at I-94, by scott posted on 28 Jun 2009
Brede scores first career Late Model victory at I-94, by scott posted on 28 Jun 2009
Season Opener!
May 1st, 2015!
Click the Flyer for Details!
Pit Gate 3:00 Fan Gates 5:30 Draw Cut Off: 6:15 Racing 7:00
218.998.2191 320.693.2434 FAX
Track Address: 2001 W Fir Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

Mailing Address: I-94 Speedway Inc., 62824 250th Street, Litchfield, MN 55355

EMAIL / MAP / FAQ